All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Belgique 2003
2.3
2003-05-21 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 20h00'42"
2 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij 25"
3 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 30"
4 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo 31"
5 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 32"
6 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 43"
7 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor 52"
8 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Quick Step - Davitamon 1'04"
9 AUS19740422 White Matthew US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1'08"
10 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo 1'19"
11 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij m.t.
12 NED19751207 Van Velzen Jan Bankgiroloterij 1'29"
13 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 1'32"
14 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij 1'36"
15 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo 1'56"
16 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom 2'00"
17 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Fassa Bortolo m.t.
18 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis 2'04"
19 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 2'12"
20 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Quick Step - Davitamon 2'35"
2003-05-21 : Ostende-Ostende - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 4h12'28"
2 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
3 NED19730521 Reinerink Rik Bankgiroloterij m.t.
4 LUX19780112 Flammang Tom Cofidis m.t.
5 BEL19780518 Van Speybroeck Wesley Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
6 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Jean Delatour m.t.
7 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 NED19760603 Cornelissen Björn Flanders m.t.
9 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
10 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
11 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
12 BEL19720911 Gilmore Matthew Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
13 BEL19760710 Cretskens Wilfried Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
14 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij m.t.
15 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2003-05-22 : Ostende-Knokke-Heist - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Bankgiroloterij 4h15'12"
2 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
3 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon 13"
4 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 14"
5 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
7 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
8 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij m.t.
11 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
12 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij m.t.
13 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
14 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
2003-05-23 : Knokke-Heist-Haacht - 224 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 6h03'00"
2 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
3 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cofidis m.t.
6 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 01"
7 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Quick Step - Davitamon 3'49"
8 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo m.t.
10 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
11 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
13 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
14 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij m.t.
2003-05-24 : Malines CLM - 22 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 24'50"
2 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 10"
3 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 13"
4 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 17"
5 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon 22"
6 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 24"
7 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Quick Step - Davitamon 29"
8 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij 34"
9 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy Jean Delatour m.t.
10 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor 35"
11 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 43"
12 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Vlaanderen - T Interim 44"
13 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Quick Step - Davitamon 46"
14 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 49"
15 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Quick Step - Davitamon m.t
2003-05-25 : Malines-Liège-Ans - 201 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 5h01'00"
2 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1"
3 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
5 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij m.t.
6 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
7 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
8 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom 9"
9 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Fassa Bortolo 22"
10 ITA19820511 Facci Mauro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij 26"
12 AUS19740422 White Matthew US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
13 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
14 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
15 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Tjallingii Maarten
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Roesems Bert
2004 - 2.3
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Voskamp Bart
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018