Tour de Belgique 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Friday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Belgique 2002
2.3
2002-05-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 18 h 10'21"
2 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin 11"
3 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour 12"
4 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre - Daikin 17"
5 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo Fram Frites 24"
6 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ 25"
7 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R ALM 37"
8 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
9 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step 40"
10 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Domo Fram Frites 43"
2002-05-23 : Ostende - Knokke-Heist - 221 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Pallmans - Collstrop 5h8'53"
2 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 01"
3 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin 02"
4 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
5 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R ALM 03"
6 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis 06"
7 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre - Daikin 07"
8 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour 07"
9 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 11"
10 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Bonjour m.t.
2002-05-23 : Ostende - Knokke-Heist - 221 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 5 h 28'23"
2 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
3 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo Fram Frites m.t.
4 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
6 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
7 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour m.t.
8 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
10 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
2002-05-24 : 1° tronçon : Knokke-Heist - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour 2 h 47'16"
2 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo Fram Frites m.t.
4 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
8 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
10 BEL00000000 Des meester Hans Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
2002-05-24 : 2° tronçon : Malines - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 17'05"
2 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour 02"
3 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre - Daikin 06"
4 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin 09"
5 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Domo Fram Frites 11"
6 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ 12"
7 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Pallmans - Collstrop 15"
8 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Mapei - Quick Step 16"
9 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Domo Fram Frites 18"
10 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 23"
2002-05-25 : Malines - Bilzen - 221 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco 5 h 09'43"
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 01"
3 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Pallmans - Collstrop 05"
4 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo Fram Frites m.t.
5 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
7 GER19810912 Reichl Dirk Team Telekom m.t.
8 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour m.t.
9 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2002-05-26 : Bilzen - Marche-en-Famenn - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 4 h 26'44"
2 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo Fram Frites m.t.
3 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
4 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Telekom m.t.
6 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
7 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 BEL19690303 De Clercq Hans Lotto-Adecco m.t.
10 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Tjallingii Maarten
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Roesems Bert
2004 - 2.3
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Voskamp Bart
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Voskamp Bart
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018