Tour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Monday 28 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Faso 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Africain
2008-10-24 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 29:16:49.
2 BEL19880523 Donnay Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 43"
3 CMR19800519 Teguimaha Sadrak Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM 47"
4 BEL19760518 Syne Lionel Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 56"
5 CMR19811211 Tega Martinien Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM 1.06.
6 FRA19801029 Soula Guillaume Team Reine Blanche 1.25.
7 LBR19851124 Ahmed Mohamed Ali Equipe Nationale du Lybie LBA 1.31.
8 CMR19850509 Sanda Joseph Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM 1.31.
9 MAR19840316 Zahbouki Hassan Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 5.34.
10 LBR19870101 Ahmed Belgasem Equipe Nationale du Lybie LBA 5.40.
2008-10-24 : Kokologo - Boromo - 136 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 3:11:20
2 CMR19800519 Teguimaha Sadrak Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM 1.02.
3 FRA19830530 Leraud Bastien Team Reine Blanche m.t.
4 BEL19760518 Syne Lionel Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 1.07.
5 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2008-10-25 : Boromo - Diebougou - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840705 Graczyk Vincent Team Reine Blanche 3:17:54
2 CMR19811211 Tega Martinien Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM m.t.
3 LBR19830419 Atunsi Fathi Equipe Nationale du Lybie LBA 5"
4 BEL19760518 Syne Lionel Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 19"
5 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2008-10-26 : Bobo-Dioulasso - Bobo-Dioulasso - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19760518 Syne Lionel Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 2:59:25
2 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
3 BEL19880523 Donnay Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
4 LBR19870101 Ahmed Belgasem Equipe Nationale du Lybie LBA m.t.
5 BUR19740828 Ouédraogo Tidiane Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2008-10-27 : Bobo-Dioulasso - Banfora - 83 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19770917 Marien Christof Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 2:01:50
2 LBA19830301 Samana Kokou ALI Akrem Equipe Nationale du Lybie LBA 3"
3 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 5"
4 BEL19760518 Syne Lionel Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 7"
5 FRA19850516 Deligne Laurent U.C. Cholet 49 m.t.
5 FRA19850516 Deligne Laurent Vendée U VDU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2008-10-28 : Bobo-Dioulasso - Hounde - 96 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CMR19800519 Teguimaha Sadrak Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM 2:02:57
2 BEL19880523 Donnay Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
3 LBR19870101 Ahmed Belgasem Equipe Nationale du Lybie LBA m.t.
4 FRA19841005 Le Bras Alexandre France Pompiers m.t.
5 FRA19881007 Petilleau Julien Team Wilo Agem 72 TWA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2008-10-29 : Laye - Ouahigouya - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851002 Schreurs Leander Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED 3:36:31
2 BEL19760518 Syne Lionel Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 1"
3 BEL19880523 Donnay Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
4 MAR19840316 Zahbouki Hassan Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
5 FRA19801029 Soula Guillaume Team Reine Blanche m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2008-10-30 : Yako - Ziniare - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19760518 Syne Lionel Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 3:47:43
2 FRA19801029 Soula Guillaume Team Reine Blanche m.t.
3 BEL19880523 Donnay Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
4 CMR19800519 Teguimaha Sadrak Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM m.t.
5 CMR19850509 Sanda Joseph Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2008-10-31 : Koulbila - Tenkodogo - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19770917 Marien Christof Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 3:18:49
2 FRA19881007 Petilleau Julien Team Wilo Agem 72 TWA 1"
3 LBR19870101 Ahmed Belgasem Equipe Nationale du Lybie LBA m.t.
5 FRA19830806 Vilpellet Christophe France Pompiers m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2008-11-01 : Tenkodogo - Fada NGourma - 124 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19850516 Deligne Laurent U.C. Cholet 49 3:03:15.
1 FRA19850516 Deligne Laurent Vendée U VDU 3:03:15.
2 NED19740818 Woestenberg Peter Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
3 FRA19830806 Vilpellet Christophe France Pompiers 1"
4 MAR19840316 Zahbouki Hassan Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
5 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2008-11-02 : Kombissiri - Ouagadougou - 85 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19720204 Smet Guy Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 1:54:32.
2 BEL19840913 Burton Jérémy Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon PCW 11"
3 BEL19760518 Syne Lionel Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 13"
4 MAR19860226 Chaoufi Tarik Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
5 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Jelloul Adil
2 Teguimaha Sadrak
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Verdonck David
2 Tega Martinien
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Ouedraogo Rabaki Jérémie
2 Rouamba Saïdou
2004 - 2.5
1 Sawadogo A.Wahab
2 David Thierry
 
 
Women
2018-05-31 Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau
2018-06-01 Chrono Gatineau
2018-06-02 Horizon Park Women Challenge
2018-06-02 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta
2018-06-03 Dwars door de Westhoek
2018-06-03 Independence Cycling Classic
2018-06-03 VR Women ITT
2018-06-08 Ljubljana-Domžale-Ljubljana TT
2018-06-10 Diamond Tour
2018-06-13 The Women's Tour
Men
2018-05-29 Course de la Paix
2018-05-30 Tour du Luxembourg
2018-05-30 Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná
2018-05-30 Tour de Corée
2018-05-31 Boucles de la Mayenne
2018-05-31 Szlakiem walt mjr. Hubala
2018-05-31 Grand Prix Priessnitz spa
2018-05-31 Tour de Kumano
2018-06-01 Tour de Limbourg
2018-06-01 Race Horizon Park 2
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018