Tour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Friday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Faso 2011
ME 2.2. UCI Africain
2010-10-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810607 Schick Julien Team Reine Blanche 34:24:52
2 BUR19880730 Ouedraogo Rasmane Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 1.17.
3 FRA00000000 Leguay Damien Equipe Nationale de France FRA 1.49.
4 FRA19801029 Soula Guillaume Equipe Nationale de France FRA 2.04.
5 CMR19890125 Ngue Ngock Yves Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM 3.05.
6 BEL19850819 Mars Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 3.29.
7 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Team Worldofbike.gr WOB 3.46.
8 CMR19811211 Tega Martinien Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM 5.59.
9 BUR19841231 Yaméogo Hamidou Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 8.36.
10 BUR19740101 Sawadogo A.Wahab Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 9.29.
2010-10-22 : Boussé – Ouahigouya - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820125 Van Agtmaal Peter Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED 3:21:51
2 BEL19850819 Mars Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
3 FRA19801029 Soula Guillaume Equipe Nationale de France FRA m.t.
4 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC 1.02.
5 POL19860530 Gucwa Zbigniew Equipe nationale de Pologne POL 1.05.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19820125 Van Agtmaal Peter Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED Pts.
2010-10-23 : Yako-Ziniaré - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19860530 Gucwa Zbigniew Equipe nationale de Pologne POL 3:39:59
2 BUR19880730 Ouedraogo Rasmane Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
3 BEL19850819 Mars Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
4 BUR19841231 Yaméogo Hamidou Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
5 NED19820125 Van Agtmaal Peter Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850819 Mars Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL Pts.
2010-10-24 : Kaya-Dori - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19840913 Burton Jérémy Dunkerque Close2 Team
2 FRA19810607 Schick Julien Team Reine Blanche m.t.
3 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC 6"
4 BUR19891123 Nikiema Abdoul Aziz Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 14"
5 NED19850817 Botman Wim Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED 1.22.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC Pts.
2010-10-25 : Bani-Kaya - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851002 Schreurs Leander Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED 3.34:21.
2 BUR19880730 Ouedraogo Rasmane Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 5"
3 CMR19890125 Ngue Ngock Yves Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM m.t.
4 CMR19860519 Tekou Damien Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM m.t.
5 BEL19850819 Mars Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810607 Schick Julien Team Reine Blanche Pts.
2010-10-26 : Linoghin- Koupela - 98 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850819 Mars Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 2:27:41
2 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC 6"
3 POL19860530 Gucwa Zbigniew Equipe nationale de Pologne POL 9"
4 BUR19880730 Ouedraogo Rasmane Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
5 FRA19880712 Lemperriere Jocelyn SCO Dijon SCO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810607 Schick Julien Team Reine Blanche Pts.
2010-10-27 : Kokologo-Boromo - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790329 Chartier Cédric Equipe Nationale de France FRA 3:20:21
2 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Team Worldofbike.gr WOB m.t.
3 POL19860530 Gucwa Zbigniew Equipe nationale de Pologne POL m.t.
4 BEL19850819 Mars Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
5 BEL19870719 Delie Bram Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 2"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810607 Schick Julien Team Reine Blanche Pts.
2010-10-28 : Boromo-Bobo-Dioulasso - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC 4:38:39
2 BUR19891123 Nikiema Abdoul Aziz Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 57"
3 CMR19811211 Tega Martinien Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM m.t.
4 BUR19791231 Kagambega Boukare Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
5 NED19850817 Botman Wim Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810607 Schick Julien Team Reine Blanche Pts.
2010-10-29 : Bobo-Dioulasso-Pâ - 124 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUR19791231 Kagambega Boukare Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 2:55:51
2 BUR19891123 Nikiema Abdoul Aziz Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 10"
3 SEN19890313 N'Dour Saliou Equipe nationale du Sénégal SEN m.t.
4 SEN19900407 Diaw Pape Moustapha Equipe nationale du Sénégal SEN m.t.
5 BUR19840129 Ouedraogo Idrissa Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810607 Schick Julien Team Reine Blanche Pts.
2010-10-30 : Boromo-Koudougou - 112 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19850817 Botman Wim Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED 2.54.25
2 BUR19880314 Minoungou Oumarou Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
3 FRA19810607 Schick Julien Team Reine Blanche 5"
4 SEN19870327 Traoré Bécaye Equipe nationale du Sénégal SEN m.t.
5 BEL19850819 Mars Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810607 Schick Julien Team Reine Blanche Pts.
2010-10-31 : Korsimoro – Ouagadougou - 116 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUR19891123 Nikiema Abdoul Aziz Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 2:52:57
2 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC 2"
3 POL19860530 Gucwa Zbigniew Equipe nationale de Pologne POL 2.01.
4 NED19820125 Van Agtmaal Peter Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
5 BEL19850819 Mars Laurent Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Saadoune Abdelatif
2 Lahsaïni Mouhssine
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Smet Guy
2 Donnay Laurent
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Jelloul Adil
2 Teguimaha Sadrak
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Verdonck David
2 Tega Martinien
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Ouedraogo Rabaki Jérémie
2 Rouamba Saïdou
2004 - 2.5
1 Sawadogo A.Wahab
2 David Thierry
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017