Tour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Faso 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Faso 2016
ME 2.2. UCI Africain
2016-10-28 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUR00000000 Ilboudo Harouna Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 32:03:50
2 FRA19840705 Graczyk Vincent SC Serres Castet 1"
3 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 54"
4 BUR00000000 Bamogo Seydou Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 1:26
5 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1:41
6 CIV19820511 Fofana Issiaka Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV 1:43
7 FRA19761029 Clain Médéric UV Poitiers 1:46
8 ALG19941209 Saidi Nassim Al Marakeb Cycling Team MCT 1:48
9 ALG19881228 Abdenbi Khaled Equipe nationale d'Algerie ALG 1:53
10 COD00000000 Muhindo Kyaviro Equipe nationale du Congo-Kinshasa COD 1:59
2016-10-28 : Ouagadougou - Koupela
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUR00000000 Sorgo Mathias Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 3:07:49
2 BUR00000000 Ilboudo Harouna Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR 2"
2 POL19791209 Kwiatkowski Grzegorz Equipe nationale de Pologne POL m.t.
4 ALG19941209 Saidi Nassim Al Marakeb Cycling Team MCT 11"
5 GER19871030 Stauder Benjamin Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUR00000000 Sorgo Mathias Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR Pts.
2016-10-29 : Bousse - Ouahigouya
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:07:21
2 ALG19941209 Saidi Nassim Al Marakeb Cycling Team MCT m.t.
3 ERI00000000 Brhane Meron Arham Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
4 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
5 CIV19910920 Cisse Issiaka Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUR00000000 Sorgo Mathias Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR Pts.
2016-10-30 : Gourcy - Ziniaré
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 4:24:19
2 GER19871030 Stauder Benjamin Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER m.t.
3 NED00000000 Hofman Arjan Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
4 BUR00000000 Bamogo Seydou Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
5 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-10-31 : Kombissiri - Tiébélé Corabie
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CIV00000000 Bamba Karamoko Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV 3:25:15
2 UAE19870610 Araya Dawit Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
3 POL19791209 Kwiatkowski Grzegorz Equipe nationale de Pologne POL 3"
4 ALG19920219 Hamza Abderrahmane Mehdi Equipe nationale d'Algerie ALG 31"
5 TOG19930819 Akanga Abdou-Raouf Equipe Nationale du Togo TOG 1:14
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19791209 Kwiatkowski Grzegorz Equipe nationale de Pologne POL Pts.
2016-11-01 : Kokologo - Boromo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:08:28
2 ALG19941209 Saidi Nassim Al Marakeb Cycling Team MCT m.t.
3 NED00000000 Hofman Arjan Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
4 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
5 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-11-02 : Pâ - Bobo Dioulasso
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UAE19870610 Araya Dawit Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:16:49
2 FRA19840705 Graczyk Vincent SC Serres Castet m.t.
3 ERI00000000 Mehari Kibrom Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
4 COD00000000 Muhindo Kyaviro Equipe nationale du Congo-Kinshasa COD m.t.
5 BUR00000000 Ilboudo Harouna Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUR00000000 Ilboudo Harouna Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR Pts.
2016-11-03 : Bobo Dioulasso - Banfora
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Brhane Meron Arham Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:00:10
2 ALG19920219 Hamza Abderrahmane Mehdi Equipe nationale d'Algerie ALG m.t.
3 CIV19910920 Cisse Issiaka Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
4 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV 34"
5 ALG19941209 Saidi Nassim Al Marakeb Cycling Team MCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUR00000000 Ilboudo Harouna Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR Pts.
2016-11-04 : Bobo Dioulasso - Dédougou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ALG19941209 Saidi Nassim Al Marakeb Cycling Team MCT 3:44:22
2 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
3 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
4 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
5 ERI00000000 Brhane Meron Arham Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUR00000000 Ilboudo Harouna Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR Pts.
2016-11-05 : Dédougou - Koudougou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:15:04
2 ALG19941209 Saidi Nassim Al Marakeb Cycling Team MCT m.t.
3 GER19871030 Stauder Benjamin Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER m.t.
4 NED00000000 Hofman Arjan Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
5 BUR00000000 Bamogo Seydou Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUR00000000 Ilboudo Harouna Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR Pts.
2016-11-06 : Korsimoro - Ouagadougou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ALG19860918 Lagab Azeddine Equipe nationale d'Algerie ALG 2:32:04
2 CIV00000000 Bamba Karamoko Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
3 NED19811016 Smits Florian Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
4 NED00000000 Knol Martijn Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
5 ERI00000000 Brhane Meron Arham Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 24"
historic
2015 - ME 2.2.
1 Lahsaïni Mouhssine
2 Er Rafai Mohamed
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Nikiema Abdoul Aziz
2 Cisse Issiaka
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Ouedraogo Rasmane
2 Nikiema Abdoul Aziz
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Zidweiba Hamidou
2 Tega Martinien
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Schick Julien
2 Ouedraogo Rasmane
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Saadoune Abdelatif
2 Lahsaïni Mouhssine
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Smet Guy
2 Donnay Laurent
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Jelloul Adil
2 Teguimaha Sadrak
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Verdonck David
2 Tega Martinien
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Ouedraogo Rabaki Jérémie
2 Rouamba Saïdou
2004 - 2.5
1 Sawadogo A.Wahab
2 David Thierry
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-11 Gran Premio de San José
2017-12-13 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-13 Vuelta al Tachira
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017