Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2008
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2008-05-28 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram MRM 18.18.28
2 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas Team Volksbank 3"
3 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM 6"
4 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Team Columbia 14"
5 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Columbia 34"
6 AUT19820104 Kohl Bernhard Gerolsteiner 41"
7 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC - Saxo Bank 49"
8 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 50"
9 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Kuota - Senges m.t.
10 NED19820924 Clement Stef Bouygues Telecom 53"
11 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 54"
12 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team Kuota - Senges 58"
13 BEL19831110 Van Heule Bart Topsport Vlaanderen 1.04.
14 LTU19790925 Kairelis Dainus Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.06.
15 GER19860326 Voss Paul Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
16 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 1.09.
17 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner 1.10.
18 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.32.
19 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Topsport Vlaanderen 1.49.
20 SUI19820913 Stalder Florian Team Volksbank 1.55.
2008-05-28 : Freyung - Sankt Englmar - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Columbia 4.33.38
2 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
4 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
5 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
8 FRA19810706 Talabardon Yannick Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
10 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas Team Volksbank m.t.
11 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Team Columbia m.t.
12 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Kuota - Senges m.t.
13 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
14 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
15 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann Bouygues Telecom m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Columbia Pts.
2008-05-29 : Straubing - Neusäß - 220 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Team Volksbank 5.07.37
2 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Columbia m.t.
3 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
6 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 FRA19830825 Bernaudeau Giovanni Bouygues Telecom m.t.
9 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 GER19881125 Schädlich Lucas Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
11 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
12 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
14 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
15 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Columbia Pts.
2008-05-30 : Donauwörth - Würzburg - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Columbia 4.29.40
2 GER19860326 Voss Paul Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
3 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
4 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 GER19801217 Retschke Robert Team Mapei Heizomat TMH m.t.
6 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Benfica m.t.
8 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Team Columbia m.t.
9 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
10 SUI19820913 Stalder Florian Team Volksbank m.t.
11 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas Team Volksbank m.t.
12 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
14 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Bouygues Telecom m.t.
15 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Columbia Pts.
2008-05-31 : Einzelzeitfahren Bad Neustadt a.d.Saale - 25 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner 32.57
2 NED19820924 Clement Stef Bouygues Telecom 22"
3 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Crédit Agricole 41"
4 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram MRM 43"
5 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas Team Volksbank 45"
6 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM 48"
7 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Thüringer Energie Team TET 55"
8 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Team Columbia 56"
9 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team Columbia 58"
10 ITA19830131 Angeloni Adriano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.02.
11 LTU19790925 Kairelis Dainus Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.11.
12 AUT19820104 Kohl Bernhard Gerolsteiner 1.23.
13 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.31.
14 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Kuota - Senges 1.32.
15 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 1.3.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram MRM Pts.
2008-06-01 : Bad Neustadt a.d.Saale - Erlangen - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner 3.33.54
2 FRA19830825 Bernaudeau Giovanni Bouygues Telecom m.t.
3 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
4 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas Team Volksbank m.t.
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
6 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
7 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 GER19781210 Ganser Stefan Team Kuota - Senges m.t.
9 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
10 GER19860326 Voss Paul Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
11 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
12 GER19741121 Schulze Andre PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
13 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
14 GER19850406 Leben Christian Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
15 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram MRM m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Grabsch Bert
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2 Zberg Beat
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rich Michael
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
2004 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Klöden Andreas
2003 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Sinkewitz Patrik
2002 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Voigt Jens
2001 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Aldag Rolf
2000 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Rich Michael
1999 - 2.3
1 Aldag Rolf
2 Holestol Svein-Gaute
1998 - 2.3
1 Kjaergaard Steffen
2 Merckx Axel
1997 - 2.3
1 Henn Christian
2 Dietz Bert
1996 - 2.3
1 Peschel Uwe
2 Rich Michael
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017