All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2009
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2009-05-27 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Milram MRM 17.29.05
2 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Team Columbia - HTC THR 10"
3 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Agritubel AGR 26"
4 DEN19830613 Bochmann Lasse Team Saxo bank SAX 45"
5 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 1.30.
6 FRA19790701 Calzati Sylvain Agritubel AGR 1.38.
7 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 1.39.
8 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Garmin - Slipstream GRM 2.32.
9 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Skil - Shimano SKS 3.11.
10 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 3.12.
11 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team Saxo bank SAX 4.06.
12 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Contentpolis Ampo MCO 5.03.
13 FRA19820920 Patour Kilian Garmin - Slipstream GRM 6.41.
14 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6.50.
15 UKR19850508 Chuzhda Oleg Contentpolis Ampo MCO 6.57.
16 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Team Columbia - HTC THR 7.16.
17 NED19870219 Van Der Velde Ricardo Garmin - Slipstream GRM 7.19.
18 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Cervélo Test Team CTT 7.28.
19 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR 7.39.
20 SUI19770222 Hungerbühler Pascal Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 7.46.
2009-05-27 : Kelheim - Mühldorf - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 4.34.22
2 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
3 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
6 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
7 GBR19880816 Bellis Jonathan Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
8 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
10 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Milram MRM m.t.
11 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
12 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
14 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
15 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram MRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-05-28 : Mühldorf - Ruhpolding - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 4.11.46
2 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 6"
3 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
5 DEN19830613 Bochmann Lasse Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
6 FRA19790701 Calzati Sylvain Agritubel AGR m.t.
7 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Agritubel AGR m.t.
8 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Garmin - Slipstream GRM 19"
9 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 2.24.
10 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
11 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
12 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
13 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Team Columbia - HTC THR 5.58
14 NED19870219 Van Der Velde Ricardo Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
15 GER19830327 Musiol Daniel Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Elk Haus - Simplon ELK Pts.
2009-05-29 : Bad Aibling - Schrobenhausen - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 4.11.37
2 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
3 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
4 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
5 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
6 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
7 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Milram MRM m.t.
9 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
10 GER19881125 Schädlich Lucas Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
11 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
12 BEL19850301 Neyens Maarten Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
13 GBR19880816 Bellis Jonathan Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
14 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
15 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Elk Haus - Simplon ELK Pts.
2009-05-30 : Friedberg - Friedberg CLM Ind - 26 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia - HTC THR 30:09.
2 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team Columbia - HTC THR 24"
3 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Milram MRM 37"
4 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Team Columbia - HTC THR 42"
5 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Agritubel AGR 50"
6 ESP19821120 Teruel Rovira Eloy Contentpolis Ampo MCO 56"
7 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Thüringer Energie Team TET 59"
8 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.09.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Agritubel AGR 1.12.
10 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR 1.12.
11 FRA19820920 Patour Kilian Garmin - Slipstream GRM 1.13
12 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Saxo bank SAX 1.14.
13 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Saxo bank SAX 1.15.
14 DEN19830613 Bochmann Lasse Team Saxo bank SAX 1.16.
15 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 2.26.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Milram MRM Pts.
2009-05-31 : Friedberg - Gunzenhausen - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 4.00.33
2 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
3 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
6 BEL19850301 Neyens Maarten Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
7 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
8 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
9 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
10 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
11 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Agritubel AGR m.t.
12 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
13 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
14 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
15 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Knees Christian
2 Dietziker Andreas
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Grabsch Bert
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2 Zberg Beat
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rich Michael
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
2004 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Klöden Andreas
2003 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Sinkewitz Patrik
2002 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Voigt Jens
2001 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Aldag Rolf
2000 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Rich Michael
1999 - 2.3
1 Aldag Rolf
2 Holestol Svein-Gaute
1998 - 2.3
1 Kjaergaard Steffen
2 Merckx Axel
1997 - 2.3
1 Henn Christian
2 Dietz Bert
1996 - 2.3
1 Peschel Uwe
2 Rich Michael
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017