All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2005-05-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 18.56.10
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team 20"
3 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team CSC 59"
4 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Intel-Action 1.13.
5 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta 1.58.
6 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Team ComNet - Senges 2.00.
7 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 2.04.
9 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance 2.06.
10 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
11 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta 2.10.
12 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim 2.12.
13 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC 2.13.
14 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 2.29.
15 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Intel-Action 2.30.
16 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Intel-Action 2.32.
17 GER19750605 Papstein Björn Team Lamonta 2.44.
18 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Akud - Arnolds Sicherheit 2.45.
19 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ 3.00.
20 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 3.09.
2005-05-25 : Kempten - Sonthofen - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan ED'system-ZVVZ 04.37.05
2 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
3 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
4 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team CSC m.t.
5 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
6 GER19800714 Von Kleinsorgen Christophe Team Lamonta m.t.
7 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
8 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan ED'system-ZVVZ Pts.
2005-05-26 : Sonthofen - Krumbach - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick AG2r Prévoyance 4.39.01
2 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
3 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
4 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
5 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 GER19820217 Heizmann Elnathan Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
7 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 BEL19820312 Planckaert Francesco MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
9 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team CSC m.t.
10 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw Intel-Action m.t.
11 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
12 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
13 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
14 GER19780913 Haueisen Dennis RSH m.t.
15 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
16 GER19760820 Wiese Wolfram Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
17 ITA19741123 Serri Eddy Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
18 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Intel-Action m.t.
19 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
20 ITA19780519 Murro Christian Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig Pts.
2005-05-27 : Dillingen - Erlangen - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 4.47.04
2 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
3 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Intel-Action m.t.
4 GER19820217 Heizmann Elnathan Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
5 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
6 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team CSC m.t.
7 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
9 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
10 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
11 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
12 ITA19741123 Serri Eddy Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
13 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team m.t.
14 AUS19800911 McPartland David Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
15 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Intel-Action m.t.
16 ITA19680326 Galletti Alessio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
17 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
18 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
19 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Intel-Action m.t.
20 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig Pts.
2005-05-28 : Einzelzeitfahren Kulmbach CLM Ind - 24 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 31.42
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 15"
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team 32"
4 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas T-Mobile Team 44"
5 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 51"
6 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 54"
7 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team CSC 1.11.
8 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC 1.22.
9 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Intel-Action 1.25.
10 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 1.27.
11 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Intel-Action 1.29.
12 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe T-Mobile Team 1.44.
13 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 2.07.
14 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2r Prévoyance 2.12.
15 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 2.13.
16 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Team ComNet - Senges 2.14.
17 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta 2.16.
18 AUT19820104 Kohl Bernhard T-Mobile Team 2.17.
19 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
20 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance 2.18.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner Pts.
2005-05-29 : Kulmbach - Neumarkt i.d.Opf - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas T-Mobile Team 4.18.59
2 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2r Prévoyance 09"
3 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
4 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 1.56.
5 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw Intel-Action m.t.
6 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
7 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
8 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
9 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
10 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Akud - Arnolds Sicherheit m.t.
11 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
12 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
13 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Intel-Action m.t.
14 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
15 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
16 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Intel-Action m.t.
17 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
18 ITA19831216 Failli Francesco Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
19 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team CSC m.t.
20 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Grabsch Bert
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2 Zberg Beat
 
 
Women
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
Men
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017