All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Friday 15 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2011-05-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 19:09:36
2 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 17"
3 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael HTC - Highroad THR 19"
4 FRA19860903 Kadri Blel AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.23.
5 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.26.
6 GER19850609 Fröhlinger Johannes Skil - Shimano SKS 1.46.
7 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 1.47.
8 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley FDJ FDJ 1.53.
9 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 2.11.
10 SUI19800508 Loosli David Lampre - ISD LAM 3.25.
11 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP 3.37.
12 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 4.45.
13 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Lampre - ISD LAM 5.11.
14 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 5.15.
15 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO 5.18.
16 FRA19810118 Kern Christophe Team Europcar EUC 5.54.
17 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5.55.
18 DEN19840406 Christensen Mads Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 5.56.
19 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
20 POL19870417 Marycz Jaroslaw Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 5.57.
2011-05-25 : Pfarrkirchen - Freystadt - 223 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 5:20:26
2 GER19741121 Schulze Andre CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
3 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
4 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
6 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
7 GER19890107 Degenkolb John HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
8 GER19890710 Ries Philipp Team Heizomat THF m.t.
9 GER19890911 Bercz Patrick Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
10 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
11 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
12 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
13 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
14 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
15 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-05-26 : Freystadt - Bad Gögging - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John HTC - Highroad THR 5:10:03
2 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
5 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
6 POL19870417 Marycz Jaroslaw Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
7 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team NetApp APP m.t.
8 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 ESP19820715 Perez Lezaun Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
12 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
13 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
14 GER19781210 Ganser Stefan Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
15 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-05-27 : Bad Gögging - Aichach - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael HTC - Highroad THR 4:28:01
2 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 FRA19860903 Kadri Blel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
6 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
7 GER19850609 Fröhlinger Johannes Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 3"
10 SUI19800508 Loosli David Lampre - ISD LAM 1.08.
11 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP 2.30.
12 GER19910107 Schwarzmann Michael Team NetApp APP 5.18.
13 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
14 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
15 IRL19850607 Brammeier Matt HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-05-28 : Friedberg CLM Ind - 26 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 30:08
2 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO 33"
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 46"
4 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Lampre - ISD LAM 51"
5 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.04.
6 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 1.18.
7 FRA19861112 Offredo Yoann FDJ FDJ 1.20.
8 POL19870417 Marycz Jaroslaw Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 1.24.
9 BEL19880224 Ghyselinck Jan HTC - Highroad THR 1.28.
10 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael HTC - Highroad THR 1.34.
11 FRA19810118 Kern Christophe Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 DEN19840406 Christensen Mads Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 1.36.
13 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
14 POL19820510 Bodnar Lukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1.39.
15 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-05-29 : Friedberg - Moosburg - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Leopard - Trek LEO 3:40:00
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 GER19741121 Schulze Andre CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
5 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
6 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
8 GER19890911 Bercz Patrick Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
9 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team NSP NSP m.t.
11 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
12 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
14 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp APP m.t.
15 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Malori Adriano
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Monfort Maxime
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Knees Christian
2 Dietziker Andreas
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Grabsch Bert
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2 Zberg Beat
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rich Michael
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
2004 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Klöden Andreas
2003 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Sinkewitz Patrik
2002 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Voigt Jens
2001 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Aldag Rolf
2000 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Rich Michael
1999 - 2.3
1 Aldag Rolf
2 Holestol Svein-Gaute
1998 - 2.3
1 Kjaergaard Steffen
2 Merckx Axel
1997 - 2.3
1 Henn Christian
2 Dietz Bert
1996 - 2.3
1 Peschel Uwe
2 Rich Michael
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017