All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2015-05-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 20:07:29
2 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 2"
3 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 BOA 18"
4 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 22"
5 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 31"
6 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Stölting STG 33"
7 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 46"
8 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence IAM Cycling IAM 47"
9 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 52"
10 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV 53"
11 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:01
12 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 1:03
13 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Stölting STG 1:06
14 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:16
15 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV 1:18
16 DEN19900107 Quaade Rasmus Christian Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 1:22
17 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT 1:26
18 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:27
19 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 1:44
20 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 1:46
21 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:46
22 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan IAM Cycling IAM 1:53
23 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:59
24 ITA19931029 Bettiol Alberto Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 2:02
25 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 2:02
26 GER19940831 Willwohl Willi LKT Team Brandenburger LKT 2:03
27 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:10
28 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:10
29 GER19950510 Rohde Leon LKT Team Brandenburger LKT 2:11
30 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 2:16
31 SUI19880307 Fumeaux Jonathan IAM Cycling IAM 2:17
32 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV 2:26
33 COL19860305 Quintero Norena Carlos Julian Colombia COL 2:29
34 SUI19841125 Lang Pirmin IAM Cycling IAM 2:31
35 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:33
36 NED19890411 Minnaard Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:35
37 ITA19890105 Tedeschi Mirko 2 Southeast STH 2:35
38 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:37
39 ITA19890624 Cecchinel Giorgio Southeast STH 2:37
40 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:38
2015-05-13 : Regensburg - Waldsassen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA 5:30:39
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
4 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
5 GER19940831 Willwohl Willi LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
6 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
8 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
11 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
12 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
13 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
15 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA Pts.
2015-05-14 : Waldsassen - Selb
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 4:25:06
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
5 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
6 GER19940831 Willwohl Willi LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
7 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
8 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
11 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
13 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
14 GER19930625 Koch Jonas Rad-Net Rose Team RNR m.t.
15 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2015-05-15 : Selb - Ebern
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA 4:59:33
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
4 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
8 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2"
9 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
11 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
13 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
14 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
15 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Southeast STH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA Pts.
2015-05-16 : Hassfurt - Hassfurt CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 31:33
2 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 1"
3 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 BOA 16"
4 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 26"
5 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 29"
6 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Stölting STG 31"
7 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence IAM Cycling IAM 45"
8 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 48"
9 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 50"
10 BEL19890310 De Vries Berden Team Roompot ROO 51"
11 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV 54"
12 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 59"
13 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 1.01.
14 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Stölting STG 1.04.
15 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV 1.05.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2015-05-17 : Hassfurt - Nuremberg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 4:40:38
2 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
4 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
5 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
6 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
7 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Southeast STH m.t.
8 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 GER19940831 Willwohl Willi LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
10 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
12 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
13 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
14 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Bike Aid BAI m.t.
15 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Thomas Geraint
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Malori Adriano
2 Thomas Geraint
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Coppel Jeróme
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Sörensen Nicki
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Malori Adriano
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Monfort Maxime
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Knees Christian
2 Dietziker Andreas
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Grabsch Bert
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2 Zberg Beat
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rich Michael
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
2004 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Klöden Andreas
2003 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Sinkewitz Patrik
2002 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Voigt Jens
2001 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Aldag Rolf
2000 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Rich Michael
1999 - 2.3
1 Aldag Rolf
2 Holestol Svein-Gaute
1998 - 2.3
1 Kjaergaard Steffen
2 Merckx Axel
1997 - 2.3
1 Henn Christian
2 Dietz Bert
1996 - 2.3
1 Peschel Uwe
2 Rich Michael
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018