All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2003
2.3
2003-05-21 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 21h08'08"
2 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 30"
3 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Bianchi 34"
4 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 41"
5 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 52"
6 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Gerolsteiner 1'03"
8 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Telekom 1'16"
9 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 1'25"
10 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre Jean Delatour 1'35"
11 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Quick Step - Davitamon 1'37"
12 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco 1'40"
13 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 1'46"
14 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 1'47"
15 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Volksbank - Ideal 1'52"
16 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
17 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom 1'57"
18 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 2'01"
19 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 2'03"
20 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Phonak Hearing Systems 2'09"
2003-05-21 : Etappe Grassau - Reit im - 114 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Bianchi 2h42'44"
2 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.02"
3 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
7 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco m.t.
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom m.t.
10 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom m.t.
14 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner m.t.
2003-05-21 : Reit im Winkl ITT - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 22'28"
2 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges 31"
3 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 36"
4 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Bianchi 40'
5 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 42"
6 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 45"
7 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 45"
8 SUI19740102 Nuttli Jean Volksbank - Ideal 48"
9 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner 51"
10 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 55"
11 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 1'01"
12 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Gerolsteiner 1'01"
13 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 1'05"
14 FRA19770320 Finot Frédéric Jean Delatour 1'06"
15 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom 1'08"
2003-05-22 : Siegsdorf - Plattling - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems 4h36'05"
2 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
3 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
6 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco m.t.
7 GER19690731 Wilhems Thorsten Team Bianchi m.t.
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 AUT19770528 Summer Jochen Volksbank - Ideal m.t.
11 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
12 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Saeco m.t.
13 BEL19781221 Van Noppen Tom Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
14 GER19781210 Ganser Stefan Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
15 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
2003-05-23 : Plattling - Grafenau - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 4h12'44"
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 03"
8 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
10 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
13 SWE19800405 Modin Fredrik Team Fakta m.t.
14 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Quick Step - Davitamon 8"
15 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco m.t.
2003-05-24 : Grafenau - Freystadt - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 4h56'46"
2 FRA19741206 Augé Stéphane Crédit Agricole 4'09"
3 DEN19760210 Nielsen Bjarke Team Fakta m.t.
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 4'48"
5 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t
6 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco m.t.
7 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
11 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco m.t.
12 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 BEL19700304 De Smet Andy Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
14 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
15 AUT19770528 Summer Jochen Volksbank - Ideal m.t.
2003-05-25 : Freystadt - Höchstadt a.d - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 4h11'48"
2 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 37"
5 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
7 AUT19770528 Summer Jochen Volksbank - Ideal m.t.
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco m.t.
10 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
11 GER00000000 Denke Sebastian Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic m.t.
12 CZE19791012 Kupka David ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
13 BEL19700304 De Smet Andy Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
14 CZE19740204 Faltynek Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Grabsch Bert
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2 Zberg Beat
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rich Michael
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
2004 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Klöden Andreas
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017