Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2001 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2001 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2001 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2001 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2001 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2001 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2001
2.3
2001-05-23 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 20.34.14
2 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom 07"
3 RUS19711023 Babaitsev Artur Team Nurnberger 10"
4 GER19760222 Wegmann Christian Saeco 17"
5 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18"
6 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Mapei - Quick Step 27"
7 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco 45"
8 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Saeco 47"
9 CRO19770710 Cotar Martin Post Swiss Team 59"
10 NED19770512 Duijn Marcel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.01.
11 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner 1.06.
13 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Cologne 1.07.
14 ITA19780412 Rizzi Antonio Mapei - Quick Step 1.11.
15 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 1.16.
2001-05-23 : Pfarrkirchen - Pfarrkirchen - 111 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco 2.55.23
2 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 GER19760222 Wegmann Christian Saeco m.t.
4 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Cologne m.t.
9 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Saeco m.t.
10 AUS19691120 Phillips Jason Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
11 NED19680313 Meijs Raymond Team Cologne m.t.
12 RUS19711023 Babaitsev Artur Team Nurnberger m.t.
13 DEN19780112 Nielsen Jakob Team Fakta m.t.
14 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 38"
2001-05-23 : Pfarrkirchen CLM Ind - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 14.49.
2 RUS19711023 Babaitsev Artur Team Nurnberger 03"
3 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom 9"
4 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 12"
5 CRO19770710 Cotar Martin Post Swiss Team 14"
6 GER19760222 Wegmann Christian Saeco 16"
7 NED19770512 Duijn Marcel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 17"
8 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Mapei - Quick Step 20"
9 FRA19770320 Finot Frédéric Crédit Agricole 21"
10 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mapei - Quick Step 23"
11 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 24"
12 ITA19780412 Rizzi Antonio Mapei - Quick Step 27"
13 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner 33"
14 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole 34"
15 NED19761111 Boerman Coen Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 35"
2001-05-24 : Pfarrkirchen - Erding - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4.11.07
2 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 GER19780127 Förster Robert Team Nurnberger m.t.
4 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio m.t.
6 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
7 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 SWE19790103 Adamsson Stefan Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
9 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 GER19681005 Klein Franck Team Cologne m.t.
11 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
13 DEN19780112 Nielsen Jakob Team Fakta m.t.
14 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio m.t.
2001-05-25 : Erding - Aichach - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4.43.46
2 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio m.t.
3 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio m.t.
4 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
6 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 GER19681005 Klein Franck Team Cologne m.t.
14 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio mm.t.
15 SWE19790103 Adamsson Stefan Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
2001-05-26 : Aichach - Ansbach - 201 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4.41.43
2 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
4 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio m.t.
5 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio m.t.
7 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 DEN19780112 Nielsen Jakob Team Fakta m.t.
11 NED19691008 Van Steen Martin Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
12 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Post Swiss Team m.t.
14 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
2001-05-27 : Ansbach - Forchheim - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 3.47.32
2 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio m.t.
4 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
8 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
11 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Post Swiss Team m.t.
13 DEN19780112 Nielsen Jakob Team Fakta m.t.
15 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Grabsch Bert
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2 Zberg Beat
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rich Michael
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
2004 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Klöden Andreas
2003 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Sinkewitz Patrik
2002 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Voigt Jens
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018