Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2000 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2000 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2000 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2000 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2000 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2000 - CyclingbaseBayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 2000
2.3
2000-05-17 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 21.59.00
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 04"
3 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner 06"
4 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 09"
5 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Lotto-Adecco 14"
6 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Gerolsteiner 19"
7 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
8 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 32"
9 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 36"
10 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 38"
11 GER19661017 Zemke Jens Team Nurnberger 40"
12 CRO19770710 Cotar Martin Post Swiss Team m.t.
13 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
14 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 50"
15 AUT00000000 Gugganig Bernhard Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junters 52"
2000-05-17 : Burghausen - Burghausen - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Gerolsteiner 2.52.33
2 ITA19771011 Cortinovis Alessandro Team Colpack - Astro m.t.
3 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner 16"
4 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 19"
5 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Alessio m.t.
9 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner
10 BEL19750724 Lhoir Manu Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 ITA19760122 Lunghi Denis Team Colpack - Astro m.t.
14 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
15 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
2000-05-17 : Burghausen CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 14.16.
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 05"
3 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner 12"
4 CRO19770710 Cotar Martin Post Swiss Team m.t.
5 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Lotto-Adecco 22"
6 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 24"
7 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 25"
8 FRA19740424 Langella Anthony Crédit Agricole 26"
9 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 37"
10 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 40"
11 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 42"
12 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 44"
13 GER19661017 Zemke Jens Team Nurnberger 46"
14 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
15 GER00000000 Gottschling Stephan Post Swiss Team 47"
15 GER00000000 Gottschling Stephan IPM - Profirad - Schwerin 47"
2000-05-18 : Burghausen - Roding - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 4.52.30
2 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 BEL19781221 Van Noppen Tom Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
4 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
5 ITA19701117 Turicchia Alain Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
6 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Alessio m.t.
7 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
8 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
9 AUT00000000 Gugganig Bernhard Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junters m.t.
10 ITA19740715 Guerra Alessandro Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
11 AUS19760524 Gono Marcel Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 ITA19760122 Lunghi Denis Team Colpack - Astro m.t.
13 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 ITA19740701 Magnani Marco Alessio m.t.
15 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
2000-05-19 : Roding - Bamberg - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Alessio 5.49.50
2 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
4 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
5 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
7 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio m.t.
8 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 AUT00000000 Gugganig Bernhard Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junters m.t.
10 FRA19680927 Faudot Christophe Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
12 ITA19740715 Guerra Alessandro Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
13 AUT00000000 Eisel Arnold Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junters m.t.
14 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
15 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
2000-05-20 : Bamberg - Coburg - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Cologne 4.25.52
2 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Alessio 1.00.
3 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
5 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
6 AUT00000000 Eisel Arnold Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junters m.t.
7 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
9 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 FRA19680927 Faudot Christophe Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
11 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
12 BEL19750724 Lhoir Manu Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 NED19770721 Lucassen Jos Team Cologne m.t.
14 MEX19770519 Meza Flores Miguel Angel Team Colpack - Astro m.t.
15 CZE19760628 Trkal Frantisek Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junters m.t.
2000-05-21 : Coburg - Neustadt/Aisch - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19730613 Marichal Thierry Lotto-Adecco 3.40.10
2 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Alessio m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 2.19.
4 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Alessio m.t.
5 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
6 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
7 AUT19720622 Morscher Harald Team Nurnberger m.t.
8 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
9 MEX19770519 Meza Flores Miguel Angel Team Colpack - Astro m.t.
11 CRO19770710 Cotar Martin Post Swiss Team m.t.
12 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
13 CZE19760628 Trkal Frantisek Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junters m.t.
14 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Team Cologne m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Grabsch Bert
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2 Zberg Beat
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rich Michael
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
2004 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Klöden Andreas
2003 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Sinkewitz Patrik
2002 - 2.3
1 Rich Michael
2 Voigt Jens
2001 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Aldag Rolf
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018