All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Friday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix du Midi Libre 1997
2.3
1997-05-27 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe 27.13.12
2 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom 5.15.
3 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites 5.16.
4 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites 8.59.
5 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 15.32.
6 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto 16.15.
7 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan 16.33.
8 ITA19660621 Gelfi Luca Brescialat - Oyster 16.59.
9 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan 17.23.
10 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - C'est votre équipe 18.04.
11 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 18.14.
12 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 19.03.
13 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 19.06.
14 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom 19.26.
15 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Cofidis 19.46.
1997-05-27 : Narbonne - Baraqueville - 199 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Cofidis 5.23.00
2 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites 08"
3 ITA19660621 Gelfi Luca Brescialat - Oyster 12"
4 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
5 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
7 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service m.t.
8 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Banesto m.t.
9 FIN19720630 Laukka Joona Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 FRA19710212 Petilleau Stéphane TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
11 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ 49"
13 FRA19710831 Gougot Fabrice Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
14 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
1997-05-28 : Baraqueville - Saint-Chely-d Apcher - 205 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 5.14.43
2 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
3 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
6 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
7 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Cofidis m.t.
8 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - C'est votre équipe 10.23.
9 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 21.24.
11 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
12 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Cofidis m.t.
14 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
15 ITA19650518 Saligari marco Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
1997-05-29 : Saint-Chely-d Apcher - Ales - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 4:26:07
2 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto m.t.
3 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril US Postal Service m.t.
5 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Banesto 08"
6 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 6.23.
7 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service 6.31.
8 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
10 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
11 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
12 CZE19670313 Sedlacek Tomas ZVVZ -Giant - AIS m.t.
13 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
14 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
1997-05-30 : Ales - Montpellier - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 3.15.49
2 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
3 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
4 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
5 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
7 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
11 ITA19701117 Turicchia Alain Asics - CGA m.t.
12 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
14 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
1997-05-31 : Montpellier - Sete - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 3.46.04
2 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 10"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ 14"
4 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 16"
5 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 18"
6 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
7 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
8 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 20"
9 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom 24"
10 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 26"
11 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Cofidis m.t.
12 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
13 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 28"
14 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 30"
15 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan m.t.
1997-06-01 : Sete - Millau, Causse Noir - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 4.54.26
2 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto 01"
3 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 08"
4 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites 12"
5 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
7 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 13"
8 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
9 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
10 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis 33"
11 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan 43"
12 FRA19650707 Rue Gérard Gan m.t.
13 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1.12.
14 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan 1.13.
15 ITA19660621 Gelfi Luca Brescialat - Oyster 1.18.
historic
2002 - 2.3
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
2001 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Salmon Benoit
2000 - 2.3
1 Rous Didier
2 Totschnig Georg
1999 - 2.3
1 Salmon Benoit
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
1998 - 2.3
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Rinero Christophe
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018