All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Friday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix du Midi Libre 1996
2.3
1996-05-21 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 27.42.38
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 22"
3 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 25"
4 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 42"
5 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom 1.02.
6 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
7 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino 1.06.
8 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick O.N.C.E. 1.07.
10 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
11 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites 1.16.
12 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
13 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom 1.27.
14 RUS19701104 Sourkov Youri Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1.56.
15 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Gan 2.15.
1996-05-21 : Agde--Millas - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan 4.25.15
2 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
3 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Motorola m.t.
4 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
6 LTU19680915 Ozers Kaspars Motorola m.t.
7 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
11 BEL19671203 De Clercq Eric Collstrop - Lystex m.t.
12 FRA19630625 Marie Thierry Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
13 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
14 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
15 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
1996-05-22 : Millas--Mazamet - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 4.08.20
2 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 RUS19701104 Sourkov Youri Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
4 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan m.t.
5 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick O.N.C.E. m.t.
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
8 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino m.t.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
12 FRA19601102 Lemarchand François Gan m.t.
13 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
15 FRA19690102 Teyssier Francisque Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 04"
1996-05-23 : Mazamet-Severac-le-Chateau - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan 4.44.48.
2 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Motorola m.t.
3 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
4 LTU19680915 Ozers Kaspars Motorola m.t.
5 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
1996-05-24 : Marvejols--Marvejols - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan 3.47.27
3 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 06"
4 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Motorola m.t.
5 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
6 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino m.t.
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
11 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
13 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick O.N.C.E. m.t.
14 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Gan m.t.
15 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
1996-05-25 : Severac-le-Chateau--Sete mont Clair - 212 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 5.10.08
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 02"
3 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 08"
5 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 24"
6 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
7 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom 31"
8 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick O.N.C.E. m.t.
9 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
10 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino m.t.
12 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules 38"
13 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites 42"
14 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan 1.18.
15 RUS19701104 Sourkov Youri Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1.22.
1996-05-26 : Sete-L'Esperou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700427 Talmant Gilles Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 5.26.49
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 19"
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
6 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
7 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino m.t.
10 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
11 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
12 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
13 FRA19601102 Lemarchand François Gan m.t.
14 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
historic
2002 - 2.3
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
2001 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Salmon Benoit
2000 - 2.3
1 Rous Didier
2 Totschnig Georg
1999 - 2.3
1 Salmon Benoit
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
1998 - 2.3
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Rinero Christophe
1997 - 2.3
1 Elli Alberto
2 Totschnig Georg
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019