All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix du Midi Libre 1994
2.3
1994-06-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Panaria 20.47.25.
2 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Lampre - Panaria 2.23.
3 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Lampre - Panaria 2.42.
4 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Castorama 6.05.
6 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 6.20.
7 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning 6.31.
8 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 6.36.
8 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Chazal - MBK - Köning 6.36.
9 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Gan 6.37.
10 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM-BISON 6.41.
11 DEN19660524 Meinert Nielsen Peter TVM-BISON 6.55.
12 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten TVM-BISON 7.06.
14 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 7.31.
15 FRA19700510 Mallet Emmanuel Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 8.05.
1994-06-14 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Lampre - Panaria 2.20.25.
2 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Lampre - Panaria m.t.
3 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 2.44.
4 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 3.11.
5 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Gan m.t.
7 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
8 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM-BISON m.t.
9 DEN19660524 Meinert Nielsen Peter TVM-BISON m.t.
10 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Chazal - MBK - Köning 3.15.
10 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 3.15.
1994-06-15 : Pas de la Case - Castelnaudary - 201 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic WordPerfect 4.49.50.
2 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Castorama m.t.
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Panaria m.t.
4 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Castorama 7.36.
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 7.40.
7 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
8 FRA19700510 Mallet Emmanuel Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
9 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Lampre - Panaria m.t.
10 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM-BISON m.t.
1994-06-16 : Castelnaudary - Saint Affrique - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Castorama 4.00.39.
2 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Festina - Lotus 10"
3 FRA19660712 Manin Christophe Chazal - MBK - Köning 1.14.
4 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Castorama 1.40.
6 FRA19700901 Pontier Frederic Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
7 BEL19660702 De Clercq Peter Lotto m.t.
8 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Gan m.t.
9 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Gan m.t.
10 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Kelme - Aguas de Cruzeiro m.t.
1994-06-17 : Saint Affrique - Le Vigan - 96 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19620930 Van Poppel Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus 2.15.28.
2 NED19650127 Maassen Frans WordPerfect m.t.
3 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten TVM-BISON m.t.
4 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 52"
7 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Collstrop - Willy Naessens m.t.
8 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Gan m.t.
9 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Panaria m.t.
10 FRA19700901 Pontier Frederic Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
1994-06-17 : Le Vigan - Montpellier - 92 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Collstrop - Willy Naessens 2.14.12
2 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic WordPerfect m.t.
3 NED19620930 Van Poppel Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico m.t.
5 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Gan m.t.
6 NED19640912 Schurer Eddy Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
8 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto m.t.
9 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Kelme - Aguas de Cruzeiro m.t.
10 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
1994-06-18 : Montpellier - Sète - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 4.56.10.
2 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Lampre - Panaria 04"
3 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Lampre - Panaria 12"
4 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 18"
7 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning 38"
10 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 43"
10 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Chazal - MBK - Köning 43"
historic
2002 - 2.3
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
2001 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Salmon Benoit
2000 - 2.3
1 Rous Didier
2 Totschnig Georg
1999 - 2.3
1 Salmon Benoit
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
1998 - 2.3
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Rinero Christophe
1997 - 2.3
1 Elli Alberto
2 Totschnig Georg
1996 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Brochard Laurent
1995 - 2.3
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Virenque Richard
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019