All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix du Midi Libre 1993
2.3
1993-06-15 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Lampre - Polti 23.55.47.
2 FRA19661119 Arnould Dominique Castorama 31"
3 ITA19621114 Pelliconi Roberto Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
3 ITA19621114 Pelliconi Roberto Gatorade-Mega Drive m.t.
4 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Gan 1.14.
5 FRA19590331 Claveyrolat Thierry Gan 1.44.
6 GBR19580913 Millar Robert TVM-BISON 1.55.
7 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 1.56.
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 2.04.
9 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Subaru -Montgomery 2.11.
10 COL19670617 Triana Augusto Kelme - Xacobeo 93 m.t.
11 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon WordPerfect 2.14.
12 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Festina - Lotus 2.21.
13 FRA19670807 Dojwa Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus 2.26.
14 FRA19630327 Pineau Franck Chazal - MBK - Köning 2.29.
15 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Castorama m.t.
1993-06-15 : Saleilles - Saint Cyprien - 89 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Lampre - Polti 2.11.18
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Polti m.t.
3 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic WordPerfect m.t.
4 BEL19621101 Redant Hendrik Collstrop - Assur Carpets m.t.
5 NED19620930 Van Poppel Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 NED19691008 Van Steen Martin TVM-BISON m.t.
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
9 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
10 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
1993-06-16 : Saint Cyprien - Quillan - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Lampre - Polti 5.37.42.
2 FRA19661119 Arnould Dominique Castorama m.t.
3 ITA19621114 Pelliconi Roberto Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
3 ITA19621114 Pelliconi Roberto Gatorade-Mega Drive m.t.
4 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Gan m.t.
5 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Lampre - Polti 1.12.
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
7 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
8 FRA19590619 Biondi Laurent Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
9 ITA19661213 Lecchi Angelo Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
10 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon WordPerfect m.t.
1993-06-17 : Caunes Minervois - Rodezs - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Lampre - Polti 5.44.22.
2 FRA19590331 Claveyrolat Thierry Gan m.t.
3 FRA19590619 Biondi Laurent Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
4 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon WordPerfect m.t.
5 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 11"
7 GBR19580913 Millar Robert TVM-BISON m.t.
8 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Lampre - Polti m.t.
9 FRA19700427 Talmant Gilles Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
10 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
1993-06-18 : Rodez - Ales - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19650127 Maassen Frans WordPerfect 5.15.20.
2 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic WordPerfect m.t.
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama m.t.
5 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
6 ITA19621114 Pelliconi Roberto Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
6 ITA19621114 Pelliconi Roberto Gatorade-Mega Drive m.t.
7 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Lampre - Polti m.t.
8 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
9 FRA19700427 Talmant Gilles Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
10 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Lampre - Polti m.t.
1993-06-19 : Ales - Sète - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Lampre - Polti 5.07.35.
2 FRA19661119 Arnould Dominique Castorama 5"
3 GBR19580913 Millar Robert TVM-BISON m.t.
4 FRA19590331 Claveyrolat Thierry Gan 08"
5 FRA19670807 Dojwa Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 14"
7 COL19670617 Triana Augusto Kelme - Xacobeo 93 18"
8 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
9 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
historic
2002 - 2.3
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
2001 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Salmon Benoit
2000 - 2.3
1 Rous Didier
2 Totschnig Georg
1999 - 2.3
1 Salmon Benoit
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
1998 - 2.3
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Rinero Christophe
1997 - 2.3
1 Elli Alberto
2 Totschnig Georg
1996 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Brochard Laurent
1995 - 2.3
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Virenque Richard
1994 - 2.3
1 Svorada Jan
2 Tonkov Pavel
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018