All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix du Midi Libre 2002
2.3
2002-05-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski 9"
3 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Once - Eroski 45"
4 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 54"
5 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Once - Eroski 1'02"
6 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 1'27"
7 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 1'28"
8 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 1'30"
9 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1'46"
10 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 1'48"
11 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 1'49"
12 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'00"
13 FRA19730329 Paumier Laurent St Quentin - Oktos 2'04"
13 FRA19730329 Paumier Laurent AG2R ALM 2'04"
14 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM 2'58"
15 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 3'00"
16 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites 3'23"
17 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R ALM 3'32"
18 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 3'34"
19 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
20 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com 3'40"
2002-05-22 : Salses-le-Château - Carca - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ 4 h 24'08"
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Domo Fram Frites m.t.
4 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
6 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 FRA19771220 Tessier Jean-Michel Cofidis m.t.
8 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
14 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R ALM m.t.
15 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo IBanesto.com m.t.
16 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
17 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
18 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
19 USA19771122 Clinger David US Postal Service m.t.
20 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
2002-05-23 : Carcassonne - Villefranch - 205 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791117 Salanson Fabrice Bonjour 5 h 28'35"
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 06"
3 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Domo Fram Frites m.t.
5 FRA19771220 Tessier Jean-Michel Cofidis m.t.
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
7 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
11 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 USA19771122 Clinger David US Postal Service m.t.
14 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
15 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
16 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 10"
17 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
18 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski m.t.
19 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio IBanesto.com m.t.
20 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-05-24 : Onet-le-Chateau - Rodez - 19 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski 23'53"
3 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Once - Eroski 15"
4 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Once - Eroski 43"
5 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 48"
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 53"
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 56"
8 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1'04"
9 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service 1'05"
10 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 1'19"
11 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 1'09"
12 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio IBanesto.com 1'10"
13 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 1'12"
14 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'13"
15 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 1'14"
16 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service 1'17"
17 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 1'22"
18 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski 1'25"
19 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com 1'25"
20 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service 1'30"
2002-05-25 : Rodez - Sète-Mont Saint C - 199 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 4h28'01"
2 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 01"
4 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 10"
5 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 15"
6 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 20"
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 21"
8 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 21"
9 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski 21"
10 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 21"
11 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 21"
12 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM 26"
13 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Once - Eroski 26"
14 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service 26"
15 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com 37"
16 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Once - Eroski 37"
17 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites 37"
18 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 37"
19 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy St Quentin - Oktos 42"
20 USA19771122 Clinger David US Postal Service 42"
2002-05-26 : Anduze - L'Espérou - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19730329 Paumier Laurent AG2R ALM 4 h 37'14"
1 FRA19730329 Paumier Laurent St Quentin - Oktos 4 h 37'14"
2 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 27"
3 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski m.t.
5 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
6 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
7 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
8 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Once - Eroski m.t.
9 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Once - Eroski m.t.
10 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 32"
11 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 36"
12 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio IBanesto.com 1'05"
13 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
14 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
16 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
17 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites 1'08"
18 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
19 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
20 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018