All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix du Midi Libre 2001
2.3
2001-05-22 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 24.06.35
2 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon 35"
3 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 1.02.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 1.34.
5 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Mercury - Viatel 1.55.
6 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 2.17.
7 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 2.49.
8 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Cofidis 2.45.
9 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 3.05.
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour 3.10.
11 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 3.24.
12 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour 3.56.
13 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 4.28.
14 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 4.31.
15 NED19771016 Veneberg Thorwald Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.49.
2001-05-22 : Gruissan - Saint-Cyprien - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19710921 Bernard Jérôme Jean Delatour 4.30.11
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 04"
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel m.t.
5 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 KAZ19690502 Kozlitine Oleg St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
8 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto IBanesto.com m.t.
10 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
11 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Cofidis m.t.
12 LUX19780604 Becker Max Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
13 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
14 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 FRA19761025 Chotard Laurent Mercury - Viatel m.t.
2001-05-23 : Saint-Cyprien - Pézenas - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 4.43.43
2 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel m.t.
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 POL19741103 Gwiazdowski Gregorz Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
10 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
11 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Festina - Lotus m.t.
12 ITA19770527 Giordani Leonardo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Bonjour m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
15 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
2001-05-24 : Montpellier CLM Ind - 19 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Mercury - Viatel 22.26
2 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 17"
3 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon 22"
4 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Festina - Lotus 26"
5 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 30"
6 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 33"
7 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Festina - Lotus 41"
8 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 44"
9 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 45"
10 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
11 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 48"
12 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 51"
13 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 54"
14 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour 1.00.
15 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole 1.01.
2001-05-25 : Pont-du-Gard - Laissac - 209 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 5.29.05
2 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com m.t.
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
6 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
9 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert Mercury - Viatel m.t.
10 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Mercury - Viatel m.t.
14 UKR19670802 Pankov Oleg Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
15 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
2001-05-26 : Rignac - Mende - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 4.09.02
2 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 05"
3 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 09"
4 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon 20"
5 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 25"
6 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 28"
7 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 41"
8 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 44"
9 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
10 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour m.t.
11 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Cofidis 1.01.
12 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 1.07.
14 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 1.11.
15 FRA19710602 Rault Dominique Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1.15.
2001-05-27 : Florac-Sète - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon 4.51.15
2 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 06"
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 21"
4 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis 30"
6 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Cofidis 32"
7 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 42"
9 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour 44"
11 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
12 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour 53"
13 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Mercury - Viatel 1.11.
14 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 1.14.
15 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour m.t.
historic
2002 - 2.3
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018