All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix du Midi Libre 2000
2.3
2000-05-16 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour - Toupargel 24.03.36
2 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 08"
3 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo 1.12.
4 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 1.27.
5 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Liquigas - Pata m.t.
6 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 2.30.
7 ITA19770410 Lopeboselli Angelo Cofidis 3.32.
8 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Cofidis 4.14.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 4.20.
10 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï Besson Chaussures 4.38.
11 FRA19710220 Delrieu David AG2R - Décathlon 4.55.
12 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Memorycard Jack&Jones 5.08.
13 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service 5.26.
14 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones 5.30.
15 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 5.33.
2000-05-16 : Palavas-Port Barcarès - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour - Toupargel 5.06.54
2 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Liquigas - Pata m.t.
6 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
7 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
8 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
12 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
13 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
14 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
15 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
2000-05-17 : Port Barcarès-Narbonne - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo 4.28.21
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
4 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
6 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
9 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 FRA19761029 Clain Médéric Besson Chaussures m.t.
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
12 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
13 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
14 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
2000-05-18 : Cuxac-Cabardes - Decazeville - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 5.15.26
2 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
3 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
4 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
7 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 FRA19761029 Clain Médéric Besson Chaussures m.t.
9 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
12 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 03"
13 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
14 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Jean Delatour m.t.
15 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
2000-05-19 : Laguiole-Laguiole CLM Ind - 26 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 37.16
2 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 35"
3 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 38"
4 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service 46"
6 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 55"
7 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service 1.01.
8 FRA19710220 Delrieu David AG2R - Décathlon 1.04.
9 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 1.08.
10 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.10.
11 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 1.12.
12 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.14.
13 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 1.20.
14 FRA19710225 Dumont Nicolas Besson Chaussures 1.24.
15 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Cofidis 1.27.
2000-05-20 : Saint Geniez d Olt - l Esperou - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Liquigas - Pata 4.41.51
2 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï Besson Chaussures 16"
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
4 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 20"
5 ITA19770410 Lopeboselli Angelo Cofidis 23"
6 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
8 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 26"
9 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour - Toupargel 36"
10 ITA19770810 Gobbi Michele Mobilvetta - Rossin 1.05.
11 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon 3.13.
12 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 4.52.
13 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel 4.59.
14 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
15 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Cofidis m.t.
2000-05-21 : Le Vigan - Sète - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Cantina Tollo - Regain 3.50.03
2 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon 19"
3 FRA19710225 Dumont Nicolas Besson Chaussures 30"
4 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo 1.16.
5 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo 1.19.
6 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1.24.
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Memorycard Jack&Jones 1.27.
11 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Cofidis 1.30.
12 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
13 FRA19710220 Delrieu David AG2R - Décathlon 1.33.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 1.34.
15 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Jean Delatour m.t.
historic
2002 - 2.3
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
2001 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Salmon Benoit
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019