All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2007
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2007-06-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST 16:47:40
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom 10"
3 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 15"
4 GER19831026 Martens Paul Skil - Shimano SKS 25"
5 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Crédit Agricole 27"
6 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Benfica 29
7 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Unibet.com Cycling Team 31"
8 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Benfica m.t.
9 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 34"
10 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR 35"
11 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 36"
12 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
13 GER19830430 Blank Hannes Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD 39"
14 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 40"
15 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 44"
16 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 47"
17 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Unibet.com Cycling Team 52"
18 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Benfica 56"
19 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 58"
20 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 1.06
2007-06-06 : Prologue Luxembourg - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Crédit Agricole 3.42
2 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
4 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 6"
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom 7"
7 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Crédit Agricole 8"
8 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Crédit Agricole 10"
9 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
10 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 GBR19800811 Lloyd Daniel DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 11"
12 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 FRA19830506 Belgy Julien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
14 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 12"
15 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Benfica m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Crédit Agricole Pts.
2007-06-07 : Luxembourg - Mondorf - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 4:08:58
2 AUT19770528 Summer Jochen Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
3 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
6 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
8 EST19760525 Putsep Erki Bouygues Telecom m.t.
9 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
10 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
11 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
13 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
14 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
15 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2007-06-08 : Schifflange - Differdange - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom 4:46:34
2 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Benfica m.t.
5 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
6 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Unibet.com Cycling Team 4"
7 GER19831026 Martens Paul Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole 7"
9 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
10 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
11 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 ITA19820320 Priamo Matteo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
13 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
14 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Benfica m.t.
15 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2007-06-09 : Wiltz - Diekirch - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR 4:23:17
2 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
3 GER19831026 Martens Paul Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
6 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Benfica m.t.
7 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
8 GBR19800811 Lloyd Daniel DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed m.t.
9 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
10 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
11 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
12 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
13 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 ITA19750202 Forner Eddy Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2007-06-10 : Mersch - Luxembourg - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST 3:25:21
2 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Benfica m.t.
3 GER19831026 Martens Paul Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
5 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Unibet.com Cycling Team 01"
7 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
8 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
9 COL19790706 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
10 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom m.t.
11 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
12 GER19830430 Blank Hannes Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
13 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Benfica 5"
14 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Unibet.com Cycling Team 8"
15 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Benfica 11"
historic
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019