All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Monday 22 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 1996
2.2
1996-06-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 16.37.26
2 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Gan 17"
3 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 23"
4 ITA19701006 Fincato Marco Roslotto - ZG Mobili 38"
5 DEN19621002 Sörensen Brian Holm Team Deutsche Telekom 58"
6 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites 1.02.
7 ITA19650207 Chiurato Andrea Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1.03.
8 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.20.
9 FRA19601102 Lemarchand François Gan 2.18.
10 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom 2.24.
1996-06-06 : Luxemburg-Dippach - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 4.25.51
2 ITA19701006 Fincato Marco Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
3 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 DEN19621002 Sörensen Brian Holm Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Gan m.t.
7 ITA19650207 Chiurato Andrea Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
8 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom 41"
9 FRA19601102 Lemarchand François Gan m.t.
10 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao m.t.
1996-06-07 : Dudelange - Bertrange - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4.37.45
2 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
3 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
4 GER19600413 Ludwig Olaf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 NED19630816 Nijdam Jelle TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
7 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
10 BEL19690926 Patry Marc Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
1996-06-08 : Niederanven - Beckerich - 118 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 2.50.41
2 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
3 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
4 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
5 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Gan m.t.
6 DEN19621002 Sörensen Brian Holm Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
7 ITA19701006 Fincato Marco Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
8 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
1996-06-08 : Bettembourg - Bettembourg CLM Ind - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Gan 25"
3 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 28"
4 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Gan 29"
5 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 35"
6 BEL19640823 Bruyneel Johan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 40"
7 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 45"
8 GER19620506 Kummer Mario Team Deutsche Telekom 47"
9 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 48"
10 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 51"
1996-06-09 : Diekirch - Diekirch - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 4.23.24
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
5 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
7 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Gan m.t.
8 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
9 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Tönissteiner - Saxon m.t.
10 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019