Tour du Luxembourg 2008 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2008 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2008 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2008 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2008 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2008 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2008 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2008 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2008 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Sunday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2008
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2008-06-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 17.43.02
2 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Liquigas LIQ 1"
3 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Saxo Bank 18"
4 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Crédit Agricole 54"
5 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST 56"
6 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.00.
7 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 1.08.
8 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Cycle Collstrop 1.09.
9 POR19851115 Faria Da Costa Mario Jorge Benfica 1.10.
10 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas LIQ 1.29.
11 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Preti Mangimi 2.00.
12 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.02.
13 RUS19840621 Rudaskov Sergey Cycle Collstrop 2.16.
14 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Team CSC - Saxo Bank 3.16.
15 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop 4.53
16 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 4.56.
17 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Crédit Agricole 4.58.
18 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Crédit Agricole 5.06.
19 FRA19860309 Lhotellerie Clément Skil - Shimano SKS 5.07.
20 EST19831113 Kriit Kalle Mitsubishi - Jartazi 5.23.
2008-06-04 : Luxembourg-Ville - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC - Saxo Bank 3:38.
2 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Crédit Agricole 4"
3 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 11"
4 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas LIQ m.t.
5 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Agritubel AGR m.t.
6 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Agritubel AGR 12"
7 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop 13.30.
11 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST 14"
12 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
14 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 15"
15 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Crédit Agricole m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC - Saxo Bank Pts.
2008-06-05 : Luxembourg - Mondorf - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC - Saxo Bank 4.34.59
2 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop m.t.
4 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Preti Mangimi m.t.
6 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
8 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
10 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
11 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Agritubel AGR m.t.
12 KAZ19870214 Kireyev Roman Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 BEL19810427 Criquielion Mathieu Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
14 POL19840429 Golas Michal Cycle Collstrop m.t.
15 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Crédit Agricole m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC - Saxo Bank Pts.
2008-06-06 : Schifflange - Differdange - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Crédit Agricole 4.56.40
2 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Cycle Collstrop m.t.
3 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
6 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Preti Mangimi m.t.
8 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 GER19790105 Kopp David Cycle Collstrop m.t.
10 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Liquigas LIQ m.t.
11 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop m.t.
12 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 FRA19860309 Lhotellerie Clément Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
14 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
15 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Crédit Agricole m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC - Saxo Bank Pts.
2008-06-07 : Wiltz - Diekirch - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Liquigas LIQ 4.28.03
2 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Saxo Bank 13"
4 POR19851115 Faria Da Costa Mario Jorge Benfica 52"
5 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Cycle Collstrop m.t.
8 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas LIQ m.t.
9 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
10 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 4.46.
13 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Preti Mangimi 4.49.
14 RUS19840621 Rudaskov Sergey Cycle Collstrop m.t.
15 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Crédit Agricole m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2008-06-08 : Mersch - Luxembourg - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Preti Mangimi 3.36.43
2 RUS19840621 Rudaskov Sergey Cycle Collstrop 7"
3 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Benfica m.t.
4 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit Pro Team Astana AST 10"
5 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Lampre m.t.
6 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 12"
7 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Pro Team Astana AST 14"
8 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC - Saxo Bank 15"
9 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 17"
10 GER19830430 Blank Hannes Team Differdange – Apiflo Vacances 25"
11 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
12 NED19850613 Timmer Albert Skil - Shimano SKS 28"
13 SVK19730519 Valach Jan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 42"
14 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica 2.51.
15 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018