All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Thursday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2009
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2009-06-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX 17.51.49
2 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 10"
3 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.32.
4 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX 1.34.
5 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST 1.59.
6 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 2.13.
7 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Team Saxo bank SAX 2.17.
8 ITA19830319 Vona Emanuele ISD ISD m.t.
9 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 2.20.
10 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.24.
11 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team Saxo bank SAX 2.32.
12 ITA19850830 Canuti Federico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 2.39.
13 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team Saxo bank SAX 2.34.
14 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD ISD 3.15.
16 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Agritubel AGR 3.58.
17 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Saxo bank SAX 4.05.
18 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.33.
19 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS 4.52.
20 SUI19860929 Schär Michael Pro Team Astana AST 4.56.
2009-06-03 : Prologue Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST 3:47
2 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Skil - Shimano SKS 2"
3 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR 4"
4 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST 5"
5 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Team Saxo bank SAX 6"
6 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 8"
7 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
9 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare CSF 9"
11 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX 10"
12 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Agritubel AGR m.t.
13 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
14 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
15 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 11"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-06-04 : Luxembourg - Mondorf
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT 3.48.29
2 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Agritubel AGR m.t.
3 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
6 FRA19850328 Blot Guillaume Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
7 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
9 LUX19860304 Heymans Cyrille Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
10 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
11 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
12 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
13 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ITA19830319 Vona Emanuele ISD ISD m.t.
15 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-06-05 : Schifflange - Differdange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team Saxo bank SAX 5.00.46
2 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
3 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
5 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR m.t.
6 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 ITA19830319 Vona Emanuele ISD ISD m.t.
8 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco CSF Group - Navigare CSF 5"
10 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 SUI19860929 Schär Michael Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
13 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
15 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-06-06 : Wiltz - Diekirch
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX 4.43.31
2 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 6"
3 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX 1.39.
4 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
5 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
6 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team Saxo bank SAX 1.43.
7 ITA19830319 Vona Emanuele ISD ISD 2.03.
8 ITA19850830 Canuti Federico CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
9 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Agritubel AGR m.t.
10 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 2.06.
12 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
14 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
15 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team Saxo bank SAX 2.08.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2009-06-07 : Mersch - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX 4.15.02
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
3 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
4 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
7 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
9 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 5"
11 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
12 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST 6"
13 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
14 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
15 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Albasini Michael
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019