All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Thursday 14 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2010
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2010-06-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 17.43.21.
2 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX 1"
3 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Team RadioShack RSH 30"
4 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 34"
5 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 35"
7 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS 39"
8 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH 50"
9 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Team RadioShack RSH 51"
10 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 52"
11 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy Française des jeux FDJ 55"
12 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD 56"
13 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
14 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik ISD - Neri ISD 59"
15 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 1.01.
16 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.02.
17 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.05.
18 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team RadioShack RSH 1.07.
19 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT 1.08.
20 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2010-06-02 : Prologue - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU 3:41
2 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun SAU 9"
3 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Team RadioShack RSH 9"
4 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU 10"
5 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
6 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team RadioShack RSH 11"
7 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD 13"
10 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
11 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD 14"
12 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
13 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 15"
14 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU Pts.
2010-06-03 : Luxembourg - Hesperange - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD 4:29:55
2 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
4 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
5 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
9 POL19840429 Golas Michal Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
10 ESP19810707 Ortega Ocana Manuel Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
11 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
12 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
13 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 FRA19821123 Haddou Said BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun SAU Pts.
2010-06-04 : Schifflange - Differdange - 202 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX 5:10:38
2 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 35"
4 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
6 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
7 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 53"
9 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
10 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
11 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
12 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
13 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
14 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
15 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC Pts.
2010-06-05 : Eschweiler - Diekirch - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 4:57:28
2 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
3 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
6 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
7 FRA19860402 Houanard Steve Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
11 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
12 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
13 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
15 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC Pts.
2010-06-06 : Merch - Luxembourg - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.01.23.
2 FRA19860402 Houanard Steve Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
3 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
4 GER19861031 Klemme Dominic Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
5 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
7 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 GER19870526 Schneider Nico Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
9 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
11 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
12 ESP19900105 Cabello Baena Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
13 ESP19880830 Minguez Ayala Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19851010 Piedra Perez Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
15 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schleck Frank
2 Klöden Andreas
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Albasini Michael
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017