All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2005-06-02 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Crédit Agricole 15.35.14
2 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 08"
4 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo 10"
5 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 19"
6 NED19831221 Scheuneman Niels Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 21"
7 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 22"
8 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp 25"
9 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 30"
10 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 38"
11 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
12 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 45"
13 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance 48"
14 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 54"
15 BEL19730224 Wuyts Peter MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 1.00.
16 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.01.
17 SVK19730519 Valach Jan ED'system-ZVVZ 1.14.
18 CZE19750712 Vana Jindrich ED'system-ZVVZ 1.19.
19 FRA19801006 Coyot Arnaud Cofidis 2.13.
20 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Fassa Bortolo 2.44.
2005-06-02 : Luxembourg-Mondorf - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team 4.17.17
2 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
5 NED19790705 Bos Marco Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
6 SVK19730519 Valach Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
7 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 ITA19741123 Serri Eddy Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
10 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 FRA19801006 Coyot Arnaud Cofidis m.t.
13 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
14 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
15 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
16 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
17 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
18 CZE19750712 Vana Jindrich ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
19 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
20 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team Pts.
2005-06-03 : Mersch-Leudelange - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Fassa Bortolo 4.46.44
2 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
3 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
6 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
7 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
9 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
14 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
15 CZE19750712 Vana Jindrich ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
16 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
17 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
18 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
19 SVK19730519 Valach Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
20 FRA19741206 Augé Stéphane Cofidis m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Fassa Bortolo Pts.
2005-06-04 : Colmar/Berg-Luxembourg - 119 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 2.23.36
2 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Fassa Bortolo 01"
3 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
6 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
7 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance 03"
8 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team 04"
11 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
14 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 NED19790705 Bos Marco Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
16 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
17 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
18 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
19 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
20 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Fassa Bortolo Pts.
2005-06-04 : Bettembourg-Bettembourg CLM Ind - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 12.38
2 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Crédit Agricole 13"
3 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp 14"
4 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance 21"
5 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 22"
6 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 24"
7 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team 32"
8 NED19831221 Scheuneman Niels Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 34"
9 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 35"
11 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 36"
12 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo 37"
13 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
14 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp 38"
15 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 43"
16 NED19810115 Van Der Wal Eelke Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
17 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
18 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 44"
19 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram T-Mobile Team 49"
20 FRA19820920 Patour Kilian Crédit Agricole m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Crédit Agricole Pts.
2005-06-05 : Wiltz-Diekirch - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram T-Mobile Team 3.54.26
2 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 08"
5 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 14"
6 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
7 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
8 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 16"
9 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
11 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
12 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 SVK19730519 Valach Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Crédit Agricole m.t.
16 CZE19750712 Vana Jindrich ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
17 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
18 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
19 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
20 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019