All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Tuesday 30 2017 1672595 guests - 645 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2011-06-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO 18:35:32
2 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS 2"
3 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 3"
4 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Team Leopard - Trek LEO 5"
5 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ 8"
6 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Saur - Sojasun SAU 10"
7 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA 11"
8 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
9 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 12"
10 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 13"
11 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ 14"
12 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Team Europcar EUC 15"
13 FRA19830815 Marino Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun SAU 18"
14 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ 55"
15 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet LAN 57"
16 BEL19870129 Zingle Romain Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 1.00.
17 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 1.41.
18 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.47.
19 NED19840119 Bellemakers Dirk Landbouwkrediet LAN 1.51.
20 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 1.53.
2011-06-01 : Prologue Luxembourg ville
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO 3:42
2 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 5"
3 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU 8"
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 11"
5 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
7 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
8 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Team Leopard - Trek LEO 14"
9 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
10 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
11 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
12 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
13 NED19840720 Van Leijen Joost Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
14 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
15 NED19840119 Bellemakers Dirk Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO Pts.
2011-06-02 : Luxembourg - Bascharage
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT 4:48:32
2 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3"
5 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
6 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 BEL19910125 Stallaert Joeri Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
10 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
11 FRA19821123 Haddou Said Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
14 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
15 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO Pts.
2011-06-03 : Schifflange - Differdange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO 5:16:19
2 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ 9"
3 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
4 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
6 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
7 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
8 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
9 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
11 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
12 FRA19830815 Marino Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
13 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
14 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
15 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ 1.00.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO Pts.
2011-06-04 : Eschweiler - Roost
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 4:44:31
2 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
6 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
7 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
9 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
11 BEL19910125 Stallaert Joeri Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
12 RUS19860421 Isaichev Vladimir Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
14 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
15 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO Pts.
2011-06-05 : Mersch - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 3:42:06
2 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
3 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
4 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
5 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
8 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
9 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
10 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
11 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
12 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
14 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de CDD m.t.
15 NED19840119 Bellemakers Dirk Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Carrara Matteo
2 Schleck Frank
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schleck Frank
2 Klöden Andreas
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Albasini Michael
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017