Tour du Luxembourg 2012 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2012 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2012 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2012 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2012 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2012 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2012 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2012 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2012 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2012 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2012
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2012-05-30 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob RadioShack-Nissan RNT 17:08:40
2 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 2"
3 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank RadioShack-Nissan RNT 5"
4 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun SAU 20"
5 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Argos - Shimano ARG 24"
6 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 25"
7 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN 28"
8 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime RadioShack-Nissan RNT 29"
9 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
10 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin AG2R - La mondiale ALM 32"
11 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 36"
12 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 37"
13 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC 39"
14 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 40"
15 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC 41"
16 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
17 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM 44"
18 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI 45"
19 CAN19871126 Veilleux David Team Europcar EUC 58"
20 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1:03
2012-05-30 : Prologue Luxembourg-Ville - 2.659 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU 3:43
2 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory RadioShack-Nissan RNT 3"
3 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
4 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 5"
5 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob RadioShack-Nissan RNT 7"
6 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
7 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
8 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 8"
11 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
12 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
13 BEL19861005 Van Vooren Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 9"
14 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
15 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU Pts.
2012-05-31 : Luxembourg-Hesperange - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4.53.56
2 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
6 GER19880223 Weber Sascha Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de CDD m.t.
7 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
8 BEL19890618 Baestaens Vincent Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
9 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
12 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
13 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
14 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
15 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU Pts.
2012-06-01 : Schifflange-Leudelange - 183.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:29:20
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
6 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
7 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
8 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
9 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
10 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
11 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
13 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
14 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC m.t.
15 FRA19830106 Pichot Alexandre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU Pts.
2012-06-02 : Eschweiler-Differdange - 205.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 5:01:11
2 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
3 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
4 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 24"
5 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
9 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
10 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
11 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
12 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
13 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar EUC m.t.
14 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
15 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob RadioShack-Nissan RNT Pts.
2012-06-03 : Mersch-Luxembourg - 153.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 2:39:58
2 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 25"
3 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
4 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
5 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
6 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
7 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
10 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
11 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
12 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
13 NED19840119 Bellemakers Dirk Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
14 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
15 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Geniez Alexandre
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Carrara Matteo
2 Schleck Frank
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schleck Frank
2 Klöden Andreas
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Albasini Michael
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018