Tour du Luxembourg 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2013 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2013
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2013-06-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 16:45:38
2 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Sojasun SOJ 4"
3 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Radioshack Leopard RLT 6"
4 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Radioshack Leopard RLT 13"
6 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 15"
7 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Sojasun SOJ 20"
8 SUI19880307 Fumeaux Jonathan IAM Cycling IAM 21"
9 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
10 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 22"
11 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 24"
12 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC 25"
14 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 26"
15 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 27"
16 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 31"
17 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN 32"
18 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
19 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 37"
20 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 38"
2013-06-12 : Luxembourg Prologue - 2.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Sojasun SOJ 3:42
2 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1"
3 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Sojasun SOJ 1"
4 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Accent Jobs – Wanty AJW 3"
5 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 3"
6 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4"
7 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 6"
8 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Radioshack Leopard RLT 7"
9 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi IAM Cycling IAM 7"
10 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 7"
11 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 8"
12 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
13 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Sojasun SOJ m.t.
14 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 9"
15 FRA19910605 Daniel Maxime Sojasun SOJ 9"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Sojasun SOJ Pts.
2013-06-13 : Luxembourg – Hautcharage - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT 4:40:50
2 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL m.t.
8 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
9 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Accent Jobs – Wanty AJW m.t.
10 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
11 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
12 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Radioshack Leopard RLT m.t.
14 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
15 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Sojasun SOJ Pts.
2013-06-14 : Schifflange – Walferdange - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Radioshack Leopard RLT 4:10:24
2 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
3 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Sojasun SOJ m.t.
8 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
10 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
12 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Radioshack Leopard RLT m.t.
13 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
14 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
15 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Sojasun SOJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Sojasun SOJ Pts.
2013-06-15 : Eschweiler – Diekirch - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Radioshack Leopard RLT 4:25:59
2 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
4 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
6 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Sojasun SOJ m.t.
11 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
12 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Radioshack Leopard RLT m.t.
13 SUI19880307 Fumeaux Jonathan IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Sojasun SOJ Pts.
2013-06-16 : Mersch - Luxembourg - 143.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Radioshack Leopard RLT 3:24:39
2 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Radioshack Leopard RLT m.t.
4 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Sojasun SOJ 7"
5 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 SUI19880307 Fumeaux Jonathan IAM Cycling IAM 1"
7 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 12"
8 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Sojasun SOJ m.t.
10 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
13 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
14 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
15 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 16"
historic
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Poels Wout
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Geniez Alexandre
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Carrara Matteo
2 Schleck Frank
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schleck Frank
2 Klöden Andreas
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Albasini Michael
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017