All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2014-06-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 17:59:04
2 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 19"
3 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 20"
4 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 21"
5 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL 26"
6 GER19940506 Herklotz Silvio Team Stölting STG 35"
7 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 43"
8 BEL19900922 Evrard Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 48"
9 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Trek Factory Racing TFR 56"
10 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:01
11 ERI19881110 Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:01
12 LUX19881011 Zangerle Joël Leopard Development Team LDT 1:04
13 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Team Differdange - Losch CCD 1:06
14 COL19840308 Chalapud Gomez Robinson Eduardo Colombia COL 1:06
15 NOR19900208 Breen Vegard Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1:24
16 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:30
17 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Colombia COL 1:36
18 GER19920408 Mager Christian Team Stölting STG 1:39
19 ITA19850605 Taborre Fabio Neri Sottoli NRI 1:44
20 FRA19880411 Bihel César Team Differdange - Losch CCD 1:54
2014-06-04 : Prologue : Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR 3:58
2 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 4"
3 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Leopard Development Team LDT 5"
4 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 8"
5 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 12"
6 GER19940506 Herklotz Silvio Team Stölting STG 13"
7 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 14"
10 RUS19870610 Solomennikov Andrey Team Rusvelo RVL 15"
11 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 16"
12 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 17"
13 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 19"
14 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Team Rusvelo RVL 20"
15 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR Pts.
2014-06-05 : Luxembourg - Hesperange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:34:03
2 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
3 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Stölting STG m.t.
7 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 LUX19920412 Feiereisen Kevin Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
10 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
11 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
12 FRA19880411 Bihel César Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
13 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR Pts.
2014-06-06 : Rosport - Schifflange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:48:49
2 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
3 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 GER19940506 Herklotz Silvio Team Stölting STG m.t.
5 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Team Differdange - Losch CCD 4"
8 BEL19900922 Evrard Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
9 BEL19870717 Cammaerts Edwig Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 7"
12 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Team Rusvelo RVL 8"
14 BEL19911103 Coenen Dennis Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
15 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG Pts.
2014-06-07 : Eschweiler - Differdange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 5:27:10
2 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
4 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 18"
7 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
10 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL m.t.
11 GER19920408 Mager Christian Team Stölting STG m.t.
12 ITA19850605 Taborre Fabio Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
13 BEL19901228 Anciaux Maxime Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
14 BEL19900922 Evrard Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
15 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-06-08 : Mersch - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:04:54
2 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 14"
3 ERI19881110 Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
4 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 GER19940506 Herklotz Silvio Team Stölting STG m.t.
6 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
10 BEL19900922 Evrard Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
11 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 BEL19901228 Anciaux Maxime Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
13 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
14 COL19840308 Chalapud Gomez Robinson Eduardo Colombia COL m.t.
15 LUX19881011 Zangerle Joël Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martens Paul
2 Hivert Jonathan
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Poels Wout
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Geniez Alexandre
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Carrara Matteo
2 Schleck Frank
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schleck Frank
2 Klöden Andreas
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Albasini Michael
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018