All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Friday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2015-06-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 18:12:51
2 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Team Roompot ROO 8"
3 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Team Roompot ROO 41"
4 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 42"
5 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 50"
6 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 51"
7 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 54"
8 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
9 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN 1.01.
10 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL m.t.
11 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL 1:04
12 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 1:07
13 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:34
14 FRA19930713 Ledanois Kévin Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1:52
15 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1:53
16 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1:54
17 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:57
18 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 2:01
19 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 2:19
20 USA19790806 Jones Christopher Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2:19
21 CAN19910912 Duchesne Antoine Team Europcar EUC 2:27
22 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Team Roompot ROO 2:31
23 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:42
24 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2:47
25 DEN19941009 Olesen Patrick Leopard Development Team LDT 2:52
26 FRA19901202 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar EUC 2:55
27 FRA19880818 Brun Fréderic Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:57
28 COL19860305 Quintero Norena Carlos Julian Colombia COL 2:59
29 BEL19880627 Vanendert Dennis Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:00
30 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL 3:01
31 LUX19881011 Zangerle Joël Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 3:18
32 NED19910723 Van Der Haar Lars Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 3:34
33 USA19910503 Magner Tyler Hincapie Racing Team HSD 4:21
34 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Team Differdange - Losch CCD 4:44
35 BEL19850605 De Ketele Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 4:52
36 USA19890227 Jones Carter Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 4:53
37 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 6:00
38 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL 7:14
39 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Colombia COL 7:31
40 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 7:57
2015-06-03 : Prologue (ITT): Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:58
2 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC 3"
3 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 4"
4 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Team Europcar EUC 4"
5 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 6"
6 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 7"
7 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 7"
8 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 7"
9 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Lotto-Soudal LTS 8"
10 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 8"
11 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 9"
12 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 DEN19910227 Jensen Kristian haugaard Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
14 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
15 BEL19850605 De Ketele Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2015-06-04 : Luxembourg - Clemency
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 5:25:07
2 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
3 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
6 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
7 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
8 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
9 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
10 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 DEN19910227 Jensen Kristian haugaard Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
12 NED19921106 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Team Roompot ROO m.t.
13 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
15 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2015-06-05 : Ell - Walferdange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 4:50:43
2 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Team Roompot ROO m.t.
3 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 37"
4 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Team Roompot ROO m.t.
5 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL 44"
6 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN 47"
7 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
8 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
9 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
10 LUX19881011 Zangerle Joël Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
11 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
12 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL m.t.
14 BEL19890821 Steels Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 51"
15 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 1.26.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT Pts.
2015-06-06 : Eschweiler - Diekirch
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:01:08
2 NED19910723 Van Der Haar Lars Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
3 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
5 GER19920408 Mager Christian Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
6 DEN19910227 Jensen Kristian haugaard Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
7 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL m.t.
10 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
12 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
14 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL m.t.
15 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT Pts.
2015-06-07 : Mersch - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:51:06
2 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
3 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 BEL19900601 Van Bilsen Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus MTN Qhubeka MTN 2"
6 DEN19910227 Jensen Kristian haugaard Leopard Development Team LDT 21"
7 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Team Europcar EUC m.t.
8 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 29"
9 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 37"
10 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 43"
11 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Team Roompot ROO m.t.
12 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL m.t.
15 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Breschel Matti
2 Drucker Jean-Pierre
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martens Paul
2 Hivert Jonathan
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Poels Wout
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Geniez Alexandre
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Carrara Matteo
2 Schleck Frank
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schleck Frank
2 Klöden Andreas
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Albasini Michael
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018