All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2016
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2016-06-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 16:28:21
2 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 9"
3 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Stölting Service Group SSG 19"
4 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 22"
5 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Orica-BikeExchange OBE 24"
6 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 28"
7 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 32"
8 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 37"
9 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 47"
10 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 52"
11 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 53"
12 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS 56"
13 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Lotto-Soudal LTS 59"
14 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:10
15 FRA19801208 Mourey Francis Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 1:14
16 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Stölting Service Group SSG 1:15
17 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:26
18 BEL19850730 Pardini Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 1:27
19 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 1:43
20 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC 1:49
21 ESP00000000 Reguero Corral Gabriel Team Differdange - Losch CCD 1:53
22 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:54
23 LUX19950917 Centrone Ivan Team Differdange - Losch CCD 2.01.
24 DEN19941009 Olesen Patrick Leopard Pro Cycling LPC 2:02
25 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier IAM Cycling IAM 2:11
26 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 2:13
27 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 2:16
28 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 2:26
29 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling LPC 2:30
30 NZL19940101 McCormick Hayden One Pro Cycling ONE 2:34
31 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Orica-BikeExchange OBE 2:43
32 NED19920503 Gerfs Floris BMC Racing Team BMC 2:49
33 AUS19840930 Tanner David IAM Cycling IAM 3:05
34 GER19920408 Mager Christian Stölting Service Group SSG 4:00
35 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Orica-BikeExchange OBE 4:10
36 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 4:35
37 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 5:29
38 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Stölting Service Group SSG 5:49
39 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 5:53
40 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 5:59
2016-06-01 : Prologue : Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC 4:20
2 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 3"
3 USA19940117 Bohli Tom BMC Racing Team BMC 4"
4 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 5"
5 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 6"
6 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Orica-BikeExchange OBE 7"
7 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling LPC 7"
8 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE 9"
9 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 9"
10 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 10"
11 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Stölting Service Group SSG 10"
12 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 11"
13 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 12"
14 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
15 BEL19850730 Pardini Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 14"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2016-06-02 : Luxembourg - Hesperange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:13:07
2 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Tinkoff TNK m.t.
3 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
4 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
5 FRA19931016 Venturini Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
8 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
10 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
11 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling LPC m.t.
12 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
13 USA19940117 Bohli Tom BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 BEL19850730 Pardini Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2016-06-03 : Rosport - Schifflange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 3:55:59
2 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
3 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
4 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3"
5 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
7 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
8 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 6"
9 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
10 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
12 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
13 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
14 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP Pts.
2016-06-04 : Eschweiler - Differdange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:57:12
2 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
3 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
4 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 12"
6 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
7 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
10 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
11 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
12 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
14 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP Pts.
2016-06-05 : Mersch - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 4:17:44
2 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
3 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC 1"
4 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 3"
6 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
7 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
8 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Orica-BikeExchange OBE 6"
9 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS 8"
10 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
11 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 8"
12 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Lotto-Soudal LTS 12"
13 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 15"
15 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 De Maar Marc
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Breschel Matti
2 Drucker Jean-Pierre
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martens Paul
2 Hivert Jonathan
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Poels Wout
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Geniez Alexandre
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Carrara Matteo
2 Schleck Frank
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schleck Frank
2 Klöden Andreas
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Albasini Michael
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017