All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2017
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2017-05-31 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 18:27:50
2 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 29"
3 FRA19910422 Perez Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 36"
4 FRA19950912 Thomas Benjamin Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 40"
5 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC 40"
6 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 43"
7 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 44"
8 BEL19870401 Baugnies Jérome Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 47"
9 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 48"
10 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Veloconcept TVC 50"
11 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 52"
12 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 53"
13 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 56"
14 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling LPC 58"
15 GER19910408 Freienstein Raphael Team Lotto - Kern Haus LKH 58"
16 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO 58"
17 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 1:01
18 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 1:09
19 NED19940414 Van Empel Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 1:22
20 FRA19931021 Doubey Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:27
21 POL00000000 Rekita Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling LPC 1:27
22 FRA19930713 Ledanois Kévin Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO 1:27
23 BEL19950120 Allegaert Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB 1:28
24 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Team Veloconcept TVC 1:35
25 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO 1:37
26 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Racing Team BMC 1:50
27 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 1:53
28 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 1:59
29 DEN00000000 Steen Nicolaj Team Veloconcept TVC 1:59
30 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:03
31 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 2:11
32 ITA19910212 Antonini Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:39
33 LUX19950917 Centrone Ivan Team Differdange - Losch CCD 2:47
34 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB 2:53
35 FRA19920703 Le Roux Romain Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 2:59
36 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC 3:21
37 ITA19950219 Bagioli Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 3:34
38 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 4:09
39 GER19941203 Brockhoff Jan Leopard Pro Cycling LPC 4:16
40 FRA19801208 Mourey Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO 4:16
2017-05-31 : Prologue Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 3:00
2 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 1"
3 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC 4"
4 BEL19950120 Allegaert Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB 5"
5 FRA19950912 Thomas Benjamin Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 5"
6 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 6"
7 BEL19940204 Declercq Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB 6"
8 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 8"
9 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
10 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
11 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC 8"
12 BEL19951012 Van Hooydonck Nathan BMC Development Team 8"
13 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 9"
14 BEL19890310 De Vries Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 9"
15 LUX19960304 Wirtgen Tom Leopard Pro Cycling LPC 9"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT Pts.
2017-06-01 : Luxembourg - Bascharage
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC 4:06:06
2 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
3 EST19941022 Nommela Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling LPC m.t.
4 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
5 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
7 FRA19860920 Jules Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
8 ITA19911108 Staccchiotti Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 BEL19930618 Donders Jelle Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
10 FRA19930713 Ledanois Kévin Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO m.t.
11 ITA19910212 Antonini Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 DEN19950208 Asgreen Kasper Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
13 NED19940320 Ariesen Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
14 LUX19960702 Petelin Jan Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
15 BEL19940207 Rickaert Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-06-02 : Steinfort - Walferdange
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 4:34:47
2 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
4 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO m.t.
5 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
6 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling LPC m.t.
7 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
9 FRA19890404 Canal Fabien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
10 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
11 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 FRA19950912 Thomas Benjamin Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
13 GER19910408 Freienstein Raphael Team Lotto - Kern Haus LKH m.t.
14 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
15 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-06-03 : Eschweiler - Diekirch
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19910422 Perez Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:58:16
2 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1"
5 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO m.t.
6 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
7 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
8 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
9 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
11 BEL19870401 Baugnies Jérome Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 FRA19950912 Thomas Benjamin Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
14 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
15 ITA19950219 Bagioli Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 9"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-06-04 : Mersch - Luxembourg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 4:46:08
2 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
3 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3"
5 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 4"
6 FRA19910422 Perez Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
8 BEL19870401 Baugnies Jérome Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
10 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
11 FRA19950620 Bonnamour Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO m.t.
12 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 7"
13 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
14 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling LPC m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 2.HC.
1 Lammertink Maurits
2 Gilbert Philippe
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 De Maar Marc
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Breschel Matti
2 Drucker Jean-Pierre
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martens Paul
2 Hivert Jonathan
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Poels Wout
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Geniez Alexandre
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Carrara Matteo
2 Schleck Frank
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Schleck Frank
2 Klöden Andreas
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Albasini Michael
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
1998 - 2.2
2 Dekker Erik
1997 - 2.2
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Elli Alberto
1996 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Desbiens Laurent
1995 - 2.2
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1994 - 2.2
1 Maassen Frans
2 Hincapie George
1993 - 2.2
1 Sciandri Maximilian
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1986 - 2.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Lilholt Soren
1983 - 2.2
1 Didier Lucien
2 Mottet Charly
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017