All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2003
2.2
2003-05-29 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Brioche La Boulangère 16h10'40"
2 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Quick Step - Davitamon 30"
3 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon 45"
4 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 47"
5 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor 53"
6 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij 58"
8 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Imax 1'00"
9 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre m.t.
10 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Quick Step - Davitamon 1'02"
11 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 1'03"
12 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom 1'04"
13 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 1'07"
14 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
15 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 1'08"
16 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Imax m.t.
17 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
18 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom 1'12"
19 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 1'13"
20 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 1'19"
2003-05-29 : Luxembourg-Luxembourg - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Brioche La Boulangère 4h20'20"
2 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Quick Step - Davitamon 01"
3 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 05"
4 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 41"
5 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 42"
6 DEN19730813 Skelde Michael Team Fakta m.t.
7 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
9 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
12 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Imax m.t.
14 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
2003-05-30 : Wasserbillig-Leudelange - 204 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo 5h05'42"
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
6 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
7 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
8 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Bankgiroloterij m.t.
10 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
11 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
13 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris CCC - Polsat m.t.
14 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio m.t.
15 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij m.t.
2003-05-31 : Mersch-Echternach - 98 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Brioche La Boulangère 2h14'41"
2 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
3 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
5 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo 4"
7 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
9 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
12 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
13 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Bankgiroloterij m.t.
14 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2003-05-31 : Bettembourg-Bettembourg C - 9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11'47"
2 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon 2"
3 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5"
4 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor 8"
5 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij 11"
6 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Imax 13"
7 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 14"
8 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten Team Telekom 15"
9 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Quick Step - Davitamon 15"
10 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij m.t.
11 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 16"
12 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom 17"
13 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij 17"
14 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Brioche La Boulangère 19"
15 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 20"
2003-06-01 : Wiltz-Diekirch - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 4h18'10"
2 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 01"
3 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 ITA19820511 Facci Mauro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre m.t.
7 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir CCC - Polsat m.t.
8 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
9 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
10 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Imax m.t.
11 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom m.t.
12 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij m.t.
13 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
14 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Imax m.t.
15 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-11 Gran Premio de San José
2017-12-13 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-13 Vuelta al Tachira
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017