Tour du Luxembourg 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2002
2.2
2002-05-30 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team Fakta 15 h 54'32"
2 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 2'47"
3 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat m.t.
4 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Pallmans - Collstrop 2'51"
6 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta m.t.
7 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente IBanesto.com 2'54"
8 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'56"
9 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto-Adecco m.t.
10 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team Fakta 2'57"
11 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Pallmans - Collstrop 2'59"
12 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service 3'00"
13 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 3'02"
14 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
16 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 3'03"
17 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R ALM 3'04"
18 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
19 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
20 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali 3'05"
2002-05-30 : Echternach - Tippach - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 4 h 26'06"
2 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t
3 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Pallmans - Collstrop m.t
4 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t
5 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t
6 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t
7 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio IBanesto.com m.t
8 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier IBanesto.com m.t
9 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t
10 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t
11 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta m.t
12 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t
13 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek CCC - Polsat m.t
14 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t
15 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t
16 LUX19780604 Becker Max Pallmans - Collstrop m.t
17 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t
18 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t
19 BEL19781221 Van Noppen Tom Pallmans - Collstrop m.t
20 FRA19760203 Grux Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t
2002-05-31 : Wasserbillig - Beckerich - 205 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team Fakta 5 h 09'18"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 2'55"
3 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Pallmans - Collstrop m.t
4 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek CCC - Polsat m.t
5 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t
6 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t
7 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t
8 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t
9 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t
10 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t
11 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t
12 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t
13 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t
14 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Pallmans - Collstrop m.t
15 NED19730825 Van Dooren Bas Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t
16 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t
17 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio IBanesto.com m.t
18 SWE00000000 Ingeby Kristoffer Marlux - Ville de Charleroi m.t
19 LUX19780604 Becker Max Pallmans - Collstrop m.t
20 GBR19730121 Hayles Robert Cofidis m.t
2002-06-01 : 1er tronçon : Dudelange - - 102 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 2 h 9'11"
2 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team Fakta m.t
3 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 14"
4 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t
5 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Pallmans - Collstrop m.t
6 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t
7 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t
8 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat m.t
9 SLO19720927 Kranjec Igor De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t
10 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t
11 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t
12 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service m.t
14 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t
15 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier IBanesto.com m.t
16 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Pallmans - Collstrop m.t
17 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier IBanesto.com m.t
18 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t
19 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t
20 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t
2002-06-01 : Bettembourg - Bettembourg - 9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 11'47"
2 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat m.t.
3 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1"
4 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Pallmans - Collstrop 04"
5 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 05"
6 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente IBanesto.com 07"
7 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 09"
8 NED19770512 Duijn Marcel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 10"
9 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service 14"
10 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 15"
11 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto-Adecco 15"
12 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 16"
13 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R ALM 17"
14 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 14"
15 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 17"
16 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
18 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 18"
19 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 18"
20 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19"
2002-06-02 : Wiltz - Diekirch - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 3 h 57'48"
2 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto-Adecco m.t.
3 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t
4 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
5 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
7 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Telekom m.t.
9 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
10 SWE00000000 Ingeby Kristoffer Marlux - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
11 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 UKR19680511 Outchakov Sergueï CCC - Polsat m.t.
14 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
15 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
16 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
17 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente IBanesto.com m.t.
18 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
19 BEL19781107 Schoonacker jehudi Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
20 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin Team Telekom m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017