All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2001
2.2
2001-06-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 16.37.04
2 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin 12"
3 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 35"
4 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service 51"
5 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo Jean Delatour 55"
6 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 57"
7 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service 58"
8 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom 1.07.
9 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 NED19770512 Duijn Marcel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.09.
11 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla 1.27.
12 ITA19711227 Pozzi Oscar Fassa Bortolo 1.29.
13 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom 1.30.
14 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy Jean Delatour 1.31.
15 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta 1.40.
2001-06-14 : Echternach-Dippach - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 4.26.22
2 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy Jean Delatour m.t.
3 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 NED19750625 Vries Pieter Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
5 ITA19711227 Pozzi Oscar Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
7 FRA19760203 Grux Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
8 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta m.t.
10 NED19770512 Duijn Marcel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
13 ITA19740406 Sgambelluri Roberto Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
14 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
15 FRA19750109 Berges Stephane AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
2001-06-15 : Wormeldange-Beckerich - 214 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 5.17.47
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 01"
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
4 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel m.t.
5 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
6 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
7 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
8 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
9 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
10 ITA19731107 Gili Marco Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
11 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
12 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
13 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
2001-06-16 : Dudelange-Luxemburg - 102 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 2.11.49
2 NED19751207 Van Velzen Jan Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 03"
3 BEL19711215 Bracke Tony Coolstrop - Palmans 07"
4 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 10"
5 DEN19701113 Sonne Morten Team Fakta 22"
6 ITA19750129 Frutti Matteo Lampre - Daikin 23"
7 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Jean Delatour 30"
8 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 40"
9 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta m.t.
11 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
12 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
13 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
14 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
15 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
2001-06-16 : Bettembourg-Bettembourg CLM Ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin 17.24
2 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 13"
3 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 18"
4 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta m.t.
5 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service 20"
6 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 32"
7 USA19790112 Zabriskie David US Postal Service m.t.
8 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 35"
9 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 39"
10 BEL19711215 Bracke Tony Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
11 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service 41"
12 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 44"
13 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 45"
14 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service 46"
15 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo Jean Delatour 48"
2001-06-17 : Wiltz-Diekirch - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo 4.22.28
2 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
3 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
5 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 45"
6 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
8 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
10 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
11 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
12 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
13 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy Jean Delatour m.t.
14 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017