Tour du Luxembourg 2000 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2000 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2000 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2000 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2000 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 2000
2.2
2000-06-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 16.50.11
2 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service 1.28.
3 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo 1.34.
4 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Farm Frites m.t.
5 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones 1.41.
6 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team Fakta 2.05.
7 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
8 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team Fakta 2.23.
9 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Farm Frites 2.48.
10 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3.44.
11 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 3.49.
12 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury Cycling Team 6.06.
13 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6.36.
14 DEN19741001 Jonasson Danny Team Fakta 6.47.
15 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 7.13.
2000-06-08 : Luxembourg-Dippach - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 4.43.49
2 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 07"
3 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
4 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo 1.39.
6 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
7 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step 1.55.
8 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Palmans - Ideal m.t.
9 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Team Coast m.t.
9 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
10 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
11 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
12 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
14 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
15 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2000-06-09 : Wormeldange-Bertrange - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo 5.11.54
2 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Farm Frites 04"
3 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 07"
4 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Farm Frites m.t.
5 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
6 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
7 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service m.t.
8 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team Fakta m.t.
9 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
9 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Team Coast m.t.
10 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 1.48.
11 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 5.05.
12 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
14 DEN19741001 Jonasson Danny Team Fakta m.t.
15 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
2000-06-10 : Dudelange-Beckerich - 108 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 2.13.29
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal m.t.
3 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
3 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Team Coast m.t.
4 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
5 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 BEL19760710 Cretskens Wilfried Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
8 BEL19730902 Beeckman Koen Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
10 BEL19671021 Verstrepen Johan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo 04"
12 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 06"
13 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
14 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
15 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin 1.01.
2000-06-10 : Bettembourg-Bettembourg CLM Ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19711122 Casey Dylan US Postal Service 17.01
2 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service 20"
3 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 29"
4 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service 33"
5 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin 34"
6 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis 36"
7 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 39"
8 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin 40"
9 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Farm Frites 44"
10 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon 45"
11 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones 46"
13 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Cofidis 49"
14 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 51"
15 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury Cycling Team 53"
2000-06-11 : Diekirch-Diekirch - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4.20.13
2 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 50"
3 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
4 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
5 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Palmans - Ideal 54"
6 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis 56"
7 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 DEN19741001 Jonasson Danny Team Fakta m.t.
9 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon 1.48.
10 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 1.54.
11 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Farm Frites m.t.
13 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
14 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Team Coast m.t.
14 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
15 ITA19701117 Turicchia Alain Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017