All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Allemagne 2003
2.2
2003-06-03 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 28h49'58"
2 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Once - Eroski 1'19"
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 1'52"
4 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 1'54"
5 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi 2'01"
6 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 2'18"
7 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 2'33"
8 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Team Telekom 2'52"
9 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 2'53"
10 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim 3'12"
11 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 3'22"
12 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 3'28"
13 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 3'34"
14 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 3'35"
15 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Once - Eroski 3'45"
16 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon 4'15"
17 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Phonak Hearing Systems 4'36"
18 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom 4'46"
19 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Telekom 5'44"
20 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 5'48"
2003-06-03 : Dresden - Altenburg - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 4h43'34"
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
4 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
5 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
6 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Bankgiroloterij m.t.
10 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
11 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
13 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta m.t.
14 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
15 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
2003-06-04 : Altenburg - Kronach - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Bankgiroloterij 4h49'40"
2 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems 1"
3 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner 2'20"
4 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
5 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom m.t.
6 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski m.t.
7 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 2'25"
8 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 DEN19730813 Skelde Michael Team Fakta m.t.
12 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
14 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
15 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
2003-06-05 : Coburg - Ansbach - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Lotto - Domo 4h40'11"
2 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
3 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
5 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
6 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
7 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
10 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
11 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
14 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski m.t.
15 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski 3"
2003-06-06 : Ansbach - Bad Wurzach / A - 220 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Saeco 4h52'54"
2 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
4 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
6 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
10 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Bianchi m.t.
12 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij m.t.
13 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Crédit Agricole m.t.
2003-06-07 : Ravensburg - Feldberg - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Once - Eroski 4h49'49"
2 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski m.t.
3 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 24"
4 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 25"
5 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 32"
6 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Once - Eroski 46"
7 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 48"
8 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 52"
9 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim 58"
10 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Team Telekom m.t.
12 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon 1'09"
14 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom m.t.
15 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 1'11"
2003-06-08 : Bretten - Bretten CLM - 40 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 51'36"
2 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi 1'10"
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 1'13"
4 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 1'25"
5 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 1'26"
6 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon 1'57"
7 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Once - Eroski 2'01"
8 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 2'01"
9 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 2'07"
10 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim 2'12"
11 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 2'16"
12 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon 2'18"
13 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 2'23"
14 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Team Telekom m.t.
15 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 2'25"
2003-06-09 : Bad Dürkheim - Saarbrücke - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 3h59'17"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
6 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Bankgiroloterij m.t.
7 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R ALM m.t.
10 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Bianchi m.t.
11 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
13 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
14 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Voigt Jens
2 Leipheimer Levi
2006 - ProTour
1 Voigt Jens
2 Leipheimer Levi
2005 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Totschnig Georg
2004 - 2.2
1 Sinkewitz Patrik
2 Voigt Jens
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017