All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Tuesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Allemagne 2001
2.2
2001-05-29 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 30.57.17
2 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast - Buffalo 1.56.
3 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom 1.58.
4 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 2.14.
5 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 2.15.
6 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 2.18.
7 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.46.
8 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 2.50.
10 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio 4.04.
11 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo 4.06.
12 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 4.40.
13 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta 5.15.
14 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems 5.45.
15 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 6.05.
2001-05-29 : Hamburg - Hanover - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step 5.04.43
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
4 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
6 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta m.t.
9 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
10 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
11 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Cologne m.t.
12 BEL19730902 Beeckman Koen Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
13 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
15 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
2001-05-30 : Goslar - Erfurt - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4.21.06
2 MDA19750105 Pugaci Igor Saeco m.t.
3 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t.
4 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
6 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 GER19661017 Zemke Jens Team Nurnberger m.t.
8 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
10 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
12 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
13 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Cologne m.t.
14 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
15 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Lotto-Adecco m.t.
2001-05-31 : Erfurt - Bad Neustadt - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4.37.26
2 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 BEL19760405 Vereecke Karel Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
7 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
9 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
10 ITA19740319 Celestino Mirko Saeco m.t.
11 GER19770522 Nitsche Torsten Saeco m.t.
12 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Post Swiss Team m.t.
14 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 GER19661017 Zemke Jens Team Nurnberger m.t.
2001-06-01 : Bad Neustadt - Mannheim - 239 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 6.03.42
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
6 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
9 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Cologne m.t.
11 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio m.t.
12 GER19690731 Wilhems Thorsten Team Nurnberger m.t.
13 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Post Swiss Team m.t.
14 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
15 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
2001-06-02 : Mannheim - Heppenheim - 92 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems 2.11.39
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 02"
3 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Cologne m.t.
5 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
7 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Cologne m.t.
9 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta m.t.
13 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
2001-06-02 : Weinheim-Heppenheim CLM Ind - 27 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 32.43.
2 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast - Buffalo 17"
3 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom 19"
4 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step 20"
5 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Nurnberger 21"
6 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 25"
7 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 27"
8 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 30"
9 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 39"
10 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 41"
11 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner 52"
12 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 54"
13 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team Fakta 1.09.
14 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
15 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 1.11.
2001-06-03 : Offenbourg - Freudenstadt - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom 4.27.54
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.29.
4 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
7 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio m.t.
8 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast - Buffalo 1.34.
11 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
12 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 3.15.
13 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta m.t.
14 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2001-06-04 : Freudenstadt - Stuttgart - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 3.38.08
2 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Post Swiss Team m.t.
4 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Cologne m.t.
10 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
11 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
12 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta m.t.
14 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Voigt Jens
2 Leipheimer Levi
2006 - ProTour
1 Voigt Jens
2 Leipheimer Levi
2005 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Totschnig Georg
2004 - 2.2
1 Sinkewitz Patrik
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Rogers Michael
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2002 - 2.2
1 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
2 Garmendia Aitor
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018