All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Allemagne 1999
2.2
1999-05-28 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom 30.22.29
2 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler 1.36.
3 GER19760222 Wegmann Christian Die Continentale 1.44.
4 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.48.
5 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Home-Jack & Jones 1.51.
6 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites 1.52.
7 SUI19710605 Huser Rolf Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
9 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team Cologne m.t.
10 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
11 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre Post Swiss Team m.t.
12 GER19671219 Schaffrath Jan Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
13 AUT19750511 Mühlbacher Thomas Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen Team Chicky World m.t.
15 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1999-05-28 : Berlin - Leipzig - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ 4.17.57
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
5 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
10 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
11 GER19700329 Beikirch Andreas Die Continentale m.t.
12 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Post Swiss Team m.t.
13 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Agro Adler m.t.
14 DEN19710301 Holestol Svein-Gaute Team Chicky World m.t.
15 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
1999-05-29 : Eisleben - Goslar - 214 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom 5.31.00
2 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step 07"
3 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom 10"
4 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 2.02.
8 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 GER19700720 Werner Jürgen Team Nurnberger m.t.
10 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
11 NED19680313 Meijs Raymond Team Cologne m.t.
12 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler m.t.
13 BEL19760617 Nys Sven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 BEL19760710 Cretskens Wilfried Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
15 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1999-05-30 : Goslar - Bielefeld - 199 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ 4.48.49
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
4 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
5 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Agro Adler m.t.
6 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 GER19730322 Henrix Sasha Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 BEL19760710 Cretskens Wilfried Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
9 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
10 GER19700720 Werner Jürgen Team Nurnberger m.t.
11 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler m.t.
13 DEN19720305 Kyneb Mikael Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
14 SUI19710605 Huser Rolf Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
1999-05-31 : Bielefeld - Dortmund - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ 4.15.21
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler m.t.
5 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Agro Adler m.t
6 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 GER19700902 Teutenberg Lars Team EC - Bayern Worringen m.t.
8 GER19700720 Werner Jürgen Team Nurnberger m.t.
9 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
11 BEL19760710 Cretskens Wilfried Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
12 DEN19720305 Kyneb Mikael Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
13 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Team Polti m.t.
14 GER19730322 Henrix Sasha Gerolsteiner m.t.
15 SUI19710525 Vetsch Patrick Post Swiss Team m.t.
1999-06-01 : Dortmund - Koblenz - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler 4.39.31
2 GER19760222 Wegmann Christian Die Continentale m.t.
3 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
5 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team Cologne m.t.
7 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 AUT19750511 Mühlbacher Thomas Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Nurnberger m.t.
10 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen Team Chicky World m.t.
12 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
13 SUI19710605 Huser Rolf Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
1999-06-02 : Koblenz - Bensheim - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 3.33.42
2 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Agro Adler m.t.
3 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Team Polti m.t.
5 DEN19670618 Andersen Christian Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
6 GER19700329 Beikirch Andreas Die Continentale m.t.
7 BEL19760710 Cretskens Wilfried Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
8 ITA00000000 Zucchi Simone Team Polti m.t.
9 GER19700902 Teutenberg Lars Team EC - Bayern Worringen m.t.
10 GER19700720 Werner Jürgen Team Nurnberger m.t.
11 BEL19760617 Nys Sven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 BEL19710927 Gerits Kris Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
13 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 GER19661017 Zemke Jens Team Nurnberger m.t.
15 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
1999-06-02 : Viernheim - Bensheim CLM Ind - 29 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin 35.36
2 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Team Chicky World 03"
3 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom 05"
4 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 13"
5 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Home-Jack & Jones 21"
6 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Nurnberger 24"
7 ITA19691119 Dolci Andrea Festina - Lotus 31"
8 GER19700520 Walzer Andreas Gerolsteiner 42"
9 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen Team Chicky World 57"
10 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin 58"
1999-06-03 : Wiesbaden - Bonn - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ 3.15.59
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 GER19700329 Beikirch Andreas Die Continentale m.t.
4 GER19700902 Teutenberg Lars Team EC - Bayern Worringen m.t.
5 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Nurnberger m.t.
7 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Agro Adler m.t.
8 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Team Polti m.t.
9 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
12 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
14 DEN19710301 Holestol Svein-Gaute Team Chicky World m.t.
15 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Voigt Jens
2 Leipheimer Levi
2006 - ProTour
1 Voigt Jens
2 Leipheimer Levi
2005 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Totschnig Georg
2004 - 2.2
1 Sinkewitz Patrik
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Rogers Michael
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2002 - 2.2
1 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
2 Garmendia Aitor
2001 - 2.2
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Garmendia Aitor
2000 - 2.2
1 Plaza Romero David
2 Klöden Andreas
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019