All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Sunday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Italie 1996
GT
1996-05-18 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Panaria - Vinavil 105.20.23
2 ITA19670927 Zaina Enrico Carrera - Longoni Sport 2.43.
3 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 2.57.
4 UKR19610121 Ugrumov Piort Roslotto - ZG Mobili 3.00.
5 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Gewiss - Playbus 3.36.
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti 9.15.
7 ITA19680805 Faustini Stefano Aki - Gipiemme - Safi 10.38.
8 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Scrigno - Blue Storm 11.22.
9 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Festina - Lotus 13.04.
10 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Gewiss - Playbus 14.41.
11 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Kelme - Artiach 18.02.
12 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Carrera - Longoni Sport 20.13.
13 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Aki - Gipiemme - Safi 25.08.
14 FIN19720630 Laukka Joona Festina - Lotus 26.44.
15 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - GB 26.56.
16 UKR19650606 Poulnikov Vladimir TVM - Farm Frites 27.11.
17 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 29.17.
18 ITA19621205 Cenghialta Bruno Gewiss - Playbus 29.21.
19 ITA19650716 Faresin Gianni Panaria - Vinavil 34.01
20 POL19620604 Jaskula Zenon Brescialat - Verynet 37.15.
21 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Mapei - GB 37.55.
22 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti 39.13.
23 ITA19650701 Pellicioli Oscar Carrera - Longoni Sport 42.10.
24 COL19690723 Rodriguez Chitiva Nelson Sella Italia - Gaseosas - Magniglex 42.22.
25 ITA19680527 Finco Carlo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 49.06.
historic
2007 - GT
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Schleck Andy
2006 - GT
1 Basso Ivan
2 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique
2005 - ProTour
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Simoni Gilberto
2004 - GT
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Honchar Serhiy
2003 - GT
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Garzelli Stefano
2002 - GT
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Hamilton Tyler
2001 - GT
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Olano Abraham
2000 - GT
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Casagrande Francesco
1999 - GT
1 Gotti Ivan
2 Savoldelli Paolo
1998 - GT
1 Pantani Marco
2 Tonkov Pavel
1997 - GT
1 Gotti Ivan
2 Tonkov Pavel
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018