All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Thursday 27 2017 1643810 guests - 889 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Italie 2010
GT
2010-05-08 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 87:44:01
2 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1:51
3 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 2:37
4 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 2:50
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 3:27
6 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST 7:06
7 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Saxo bank SAX 7:22
8 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Cervélo Test Team CTT 9:39
9 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Team HTC - Columbia THR 14:20
10 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 14:51
11 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 17:10
12 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19:41
13 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 23:03
14 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Team Katusha KAT 25:21
15 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 32:29
16 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Milram MRM 34:49
17 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 36:44
18 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 37:27
19 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander AG2R - La mondiale ALM 39:43
20 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 45:17
21 BEL19850202 De Greef Francis Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 50:08
22 ESP19810930 Mayoz Etxeberria Iban Footon-Servetto FOT 1:07:37
23 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 1:10:16
24 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1:10:55
25 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Acqua & Sapone ASA 1:11:10
historic
2009 - GT
1 Menchov Denis
2 Di Luca Danilo
2008 - GT
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Ricco Riccardo
2007 - GT
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Schleck Andy
2006 - GT
1 Basso Ivan
2 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique
2005 - ProTour
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Simoni Gilberto
2004 - GT
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Honchar Serhiy
2003 - GT
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Garzelli Stefano
2002 - GT
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Hamilton Tyler
2001 - GT
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Olano Abraham
2000 - GT
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Casagrande Francesco
1999 - GT
1 Gotti Ivan
2 Savoldelli Paolo
1998 - GT
1 Pantani Marco
2 Tonkov Pavel
1997 - GT
1 Gotti Ivan
2 Tonkov Pavel
1996 - GT
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Zaina Enrico
1995 - GT
1 Rominger Tony
2 Berzin Evgueni
1994 - GT
1 Berzin Evgueni
2 Pantani Marco
1993 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Ugrumov Piort
1992 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1991 - GT
1 Chioccioli Franco
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1990 - GT
1 Bugno Gianni
2 Mottet Charly
1989 - GT
1 Fignon Laurent
2 Giupponi Flavio
1988 - GT
1 Hampsten Andy
2 Breuking Erik
1987 - GT
1 Roche Stephen
2 Millar Robert
1986 - GT
1 Visentini Roberto
2 Saronni Giuseppe
1985 - GT
1983 - GT
1 Saronni Giuseppe
2 Visentini Roberto
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017