All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Friday 28 2017 1644398 guests - 578 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Italie 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-05-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 88:14:32
2 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:58
3 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 4:04
4 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 5:46
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 6:32
6 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 7:04
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 11:00
8 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 11:51
9 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 13:35
10 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 15:49
11 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 24:45
12 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 26:13
13 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 27:02
14 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 28:36
15 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 32:08
16 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 36:15
17 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI 46:35
18 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 48:06
19 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM 49:22
20 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS 51:09
21 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 55:59
22 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 56:24
23 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV 59:01
24 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:02:40
25 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 1:02:59
2014-05-09 Belfast - Belfast CLM Equipes 21.7
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 OGE Orica GreenEDGE 24:42
2 OPQ Omega Pharma - QuickStep 5"
3 BMC BMC Racing Team 7"
4 TCS Tinkoff-Saxo 23"
5 SKY Sky Pro Cycling Team 35"
6 AST Pro Team Astana 38"
7 CAN Cannondale Pro Cycling 53"
8 MOV Movistar Team 55"
9 GIA Team Giant-Shimano 56"
10 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 58"
11 TFR Trek Factory Racing 1.00.
12 NRI Neri Sottoli 1.01.
13 BEL Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1.01.
14 BAR Bardiani CSF 1.07.
15 AND Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1:14
16 FDJ FDJ.fr 1:18
17 LAM Lampre - Merida 1:20
18 COL Colombia 1:23
19 KAT Team Katusha 1:33
20 LTB Lotto - Belisol Team 1:34
21 EUC Team Europcar 1:48
22 GRS Garmin-Sharp 3:26
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-10 : Belfast - Belfast - 219 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Shimano GIA 5:13:12
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
3 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
5 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
7 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 NED19890908 Bol Jetse Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
12 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
13 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
14 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
15 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
16 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
17 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL m.t.
18 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
19 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-11 : Armagh - Dublin - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:28:43
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
4 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
6 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL m.t.
9 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
10 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
12 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
13 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
14 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
15 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
16 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
17 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
18 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
19 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
20 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-13 : Giovinazzo - Bari - 112 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ 2:22:06
2 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
4 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
6 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
9 BEL19840402 De Backer Bert Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
10 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
11 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
12 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
13 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
14 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
15 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
16 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
17 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
18 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
19 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
20 COL19891004 Romero Corredor Jefrry Johan Colombia COL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-14 : Taranto - Viggiano - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 5:12:39
2 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 1"
3 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
7 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
15 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
16 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
17 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
18 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
20 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-15 : Sassano - Montecassino - 247 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 6:37:01
2 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
5 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE 13"
6 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 23"
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 49"
8 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
9 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL m.t.
11 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
13 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
14 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
16 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
17 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
18 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
19 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-16 : Frosinone - Foligno - 211 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ 5:16:05
2 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
4 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
7 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
8 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
11 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
12 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
13 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL m.t.
15 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
17 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
18 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
19 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
20 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-17 : Foligno - Montecopiolo - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 4:47:47
2 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 6"
4 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 8"
6 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 14"
9 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 17"
10 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 20"
11 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 22"
12 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 24"
13 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
14 FRA19801208 Mourey Francis FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
15 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
16 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 28"
17 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
18 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 33"
19 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 35"
20 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-05-18 : Lugo - Sestola - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:25:51
2 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 42"
4 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 1:08
5 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
7 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL m.t.
11 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
12 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
15 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
16 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
18 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
20 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-05-20 : Modena - Salsomaggiore Terme - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ 4:01:13
2 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
6 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 NED19850613 Timmer Albert Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
11 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
13 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
14 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
15 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
16 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
17 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
18 AUS19840930 Tanner David Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
19 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-05-21 : Collecchio - Savona - 249 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 5:48:07
2 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA 10"
3 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
4 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
7 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
9 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL m.t.
10 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
12 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
15 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
17 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
18 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
19 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
20 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-05-22 : Barbaresco - Barolo - 41.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 57:34
2 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 1:17
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:34
4 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:39
5 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:53
6 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:00
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2:03
8 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:07
9 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:09
10 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:12
11 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Team Sky SKY 2:23
12 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV 2:25
13 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 2:41
14 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:41
15 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 2:46
16 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 2:55
17 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM 3:04
18 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI 3:09
19 ITA19870311 Pirazzi Stefano Bardiani CSF BAR 3:20
20 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:22
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-05-23 : Fossano - Rivarolo Canavese - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani CSF BAR 3:37:20
2 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
3 FRA19901202 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ 11"
5 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
6 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
7 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
10 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
13 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
14 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
15 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
17 ITA19910529 Fedi Andrea Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
18 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
19 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
20 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-05-24 : Aglié - Oropa (Biella) - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR 4:34:41
2 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Colombia COL 7"
4 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM 17"
5 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 22"
6 NED19850613 Timmer Albert Team Giant-Shimano GIA 26"
7 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 28"
8 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Lampre - Merida LAM 33"
9 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 39"
10 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE 54"
11 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:17
12 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Neri Sottoli NRI 1:46
13 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:22
14 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 2:26
15 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 2:39
16 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 2:43
17 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:43
18 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2:47
19 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:47
20 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:59
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-05-25 : Valdengo - Plan Di Montecampione - 225 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 5:33:06
2 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL 21"
3 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 22"
4 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 22"
5 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 42"
6 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 57"
7 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1:08
8 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 1:08
9 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:13
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:13
11 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:13
12 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:13
13 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:13
14 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY 1:13
15 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 2:17
16 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 2:17
17 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:13
18 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:13
19 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 3:19
20 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:19
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-05-27 : Ponte Di Legno - Val Martello/Martelltal - 139 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 4:42:35
2 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 8"
3 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 1:13
4 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:13
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:37
6 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 3:40
7 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:08
8 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 4:11
9 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:11
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 4:48
11 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:48
12 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Colombia COL 4:59
13 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 6:06
14 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 7:02
15 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 8:50
16 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 9:58
17 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Team Sky SKY 10:53
18 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS 11:10
19 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 11:15
20 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 11:28
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-05-28 : Sarnonico - Vittorio Veneto - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870311 Pirazzi Stefano Bardiani CSF BAR 4:38:11
2 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
3 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
4 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi FDJ.fr FDJ 28"
7 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
11 ITA19890927 Boem Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
14 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
16 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
18 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 ITA19831111 Bono Matteo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
20 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-05-29 : Belluno - Rif. Panarotta (Valsugana) - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:49:51
2 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL 17"
3 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY 37"
4 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1:20
5 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR 1:24
6 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:38
7 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:43
8 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Team Sky SKY 1:59
9 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 2:43
10 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 2:46
11 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:46
12 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:49
13 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 2:49
14 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:49
15 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT 2:54
16 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:02
17 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 3:08
18 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3:17
19 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 3:17
20 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:48
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-05-30 : Bassano Del Grappa - Cima Grappa (Crespano Del Grappa) CLM Ind - 26.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 1:05:37
2 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 17"
3 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:26
4 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 1:57
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:24
6 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 3:22
7 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:28
8 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 3:48
9 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:00
10 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Team Sky SKY 4:10
11 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 4:26
12 ITA19870311 Pirazzi Stefano Bardiani CSF BAR 4:34
13 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:42
14 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR 4:46
15 FRA19801208 Mourey Francis FDJ.fr FDJ 4:46
16 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:52
17 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR 5:11
18 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 5:11
19 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5:20
20 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 5:22
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-05-31 : Maniago - Monte Zoncolan - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:41:55
2 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 38"
3 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR 49"
4 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:35
5 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 1:37
6 COL19840308 Chalapud Gomez Robinson Eduardo Colombia COL 1:46
7 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:52
8 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 2:12
9 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Team Sky SKY 2:24
10 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA 2:37
11 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Lampre - Merida LAM 2:39
12 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Neri Sottoli NRI 3:02
13 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 3:14
14 FRA19900807 Domont Axel AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:21
15 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim Team Katusha KAT 3:46
16 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR 3:46
17 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 4:45
18 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:45
19 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:51
20 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:59
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-06-01 : Gemona Del Friuli - Trieste - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:23:58
2 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
5 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
7 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
11 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
14 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
15 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
16 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
18 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
20 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Uran Uran Rigoberto
2012 - WorldTour
1 Hesjedal Ryder
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2011 - Historique
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2010 - GT
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arroyo Duran David
2009 - GT
1 Menchov Denis
2 Di Luca Danilo
2008 - GT
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Ricco Riccardo
2007 - GT
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Schleck Andy
2006 - GT
1 Basso Ivan
2 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique
2005 - ProTour
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Simoni Gilberto
2004 - GT
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Honchar Serhiy
2003 - GT
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Garzelli Stefano
2002 - GT
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Hamilton Tyler
2001 - GT
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Olano Abraham
2000 - GT
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Casagrande Francesco
1999 - GT
1 Gotti Ivan
2 Savoldelli Paolo
1998 - GT
1 Pantani Marco
2 Tonkov Pavel
1997 - GT
1 Gotti Ivan
2 Tonkov Pavel
1996 - GT
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Zaina Enrico
1995 - GT
1 Rominger Tony
2 Berzin Evgueni
1994 - GT
1 Berzin Evgueni
2 Pantani Marco
1993 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Ugrumov Piort
1992 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1991 - GT
1 Chioccioli Franco
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1990 - GT
1 Bugno Gianni
2 Mottet Charly
1989 - GT
1 Fignon Laurent
2 Giupponi Flavio
1988 - GT
1 Hampsten Andy
2 Breuking Erik
1987 - GT
1 Roche Stephen
2 Millar Robert
1986 - GT
1 Visentini Roberto
2 Saronni Giuseppe
1985 - GT
1983 - GT
1 Saronni Giuseppe
2 Visentini Roberto
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017