Tour de Slovénie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2006 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Friday 26 2017 1669115 guests - 773 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Slovénie 2006
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2006-06-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19820421 Nose Tomas Adria Mobil ADR 18.11.10
2 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER 27"
3 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 2.21.
4 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Adria Mobil ADR 2.37.
5 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Perutnina Ptuj PER 3.26.
6 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj PER 3.42.
7 SLO19840420 Svab Miha Adria Mobil ADR 3.44.
8 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Lampre - Fondital 3.48.
9 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 4.13.
10 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Lampre - Fondital 4.59.
11 SLO19680317 Bonca Walter Sava SAK 5.06.
12 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas LIQ 5.09.
13 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas LIQ 5.39.
14 CZE19780307 Buchácek Tomáš PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove 6.42.
15 RUS19810529 Klyuev Konstantin Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 6.46.
2006-06-08 : Lendava - Brežice - 229 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER 5.30.20.
2 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Lampre - Fondital m.t.
3 EST19720522 Aug Andrus Acqua E Sapone m.t.
4 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
5 ITA19820122 Cucinotta Claudio Team Tenax Salmilano m.t.
6 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Team LPR m.t.
7 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli m.t.
8 ITA19820808 Franzoï Enrico Lampre - Fondital m.t.
9 ITA19780519 Murro Christian Team Tenax Salmilano m.t.
10 ITA19820921 Callegarin Daniele Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER Pts.
2006-06-09 : Medvode - Nova Gorica (Sveta Gora) - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19820421 Nose Tomas Adria Mobil ADR 4.37.04.
2 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER 08"
3 SLO19840420 Svab Miha Adria Mobil ADR 38"
4 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 47"
5 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
6 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Perutnina Ptuj PER 1.21.
7 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj PER 1.23.
8 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
9 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Lampre - Fondital 1.28.
10 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Lampre - Fondital 1.49.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19820421 Nose Tomas Adria Mobil ADR Pts.
2006-06-10 : Nova Gorica - Vršiè - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19820421 Nose Tomas Adria Mobil ADR 4.04.48
2 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER 11"
3 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 1.18.
4 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Adria Mobil ADR 1.30.
5 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Perutnina Ptuj PER 1.45.
6 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Lampre - Fondital 2.00.
7 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
8 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 2.34.
9 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas LIQ 2.37.
10 SLO19680317 Bonca Walter Sava SAK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19820421 Nose Tomas Adria Mobil ADR Pts.
2006-06-11 : Grosuplje - Novo mesto - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER 3.59.18
2 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Team LPR m.t.
3 EST19720522 Aug Andrus Acqua E Sapone m.t.
4 SLO19730922 Mervar Bostjan Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
5 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli m.t.
6 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
7 RUS19821012 Areekev Alexander Acqua E Sapone m.t.
8 SLO19820120 Zrimsek Jure Acqua E Sapone m.t.
9 ITA19820921 Callegarin Daniele Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli m.t.
10 ITA19820122 Cucinotta Claudio Team Tenax Salmilano m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nose Tomas
2 Nibali Vincenzo
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017