Tour de Slovénie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 25 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Slovénie 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2014-06-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE 12:44:58
2 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Rusvelo RVL 23"
3 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI 33"
4 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 35"
5 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR 37"
6 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 52"
7 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 55"
8 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:10
9 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels RSW 1:27
10 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL 1:37
11 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1:54
12 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT 1:55
13 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR 2:04
14 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM 2:15
15 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Adria Mobil ADR 2:18
2014-06-19 : Ljubljana - Ljubljana CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 10:05
2 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 6"
3 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 10"
4 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE 11"
5 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Orica GreenEDGE OGE 14"
6 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT 15"
7 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL 16"
8 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
9 ITA19910529 Fedi Andrea Neri Sottoli NRI 18"
10 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 20"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-06-20 : Ribnica - Kocevje
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR 4:01:09
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Vini Fantini Nippo VFN m.t.
4 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
5 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
7 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Colombia COL m.t.
8 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
9 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 GER19860326 Voss Paul Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-06-21 : Rogaška Slatina - Trije Kralji
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR 5:09:17
2 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1"
3 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Rusvelo RVL 7"
4 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI 29"
5 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 41"
6 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
7 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
8 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 44"
9 ITA19880804 Pagani Angelo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 56"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE Pts.
2014-06-22 : Škofja Loka - Novo Mesto
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 3:24:15
2 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Vini Fantini Nippo VFN m.t.
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
6 SLO19880717 Jarc Blaz Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
7 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 ITA19910529 Fedi Andrea Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
10 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Rogina Radoslav
2 Polanc Jan
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Brajkovic Janez
2 Pozzovivo Domenico
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Ulissi Diego
2 Rogina Radoslav
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Visconti Giovanni
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Nose Tomas
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Golcer Jure
2 Pellizotti Franco
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nose Tomas
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Nose Tomas
2 Golcer Jure
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2 Baliani Fortunato
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017