All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Sunday 25 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Ireland 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-08-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV 14:18:03
2 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Joker Bianchi Team TJB 23"
3 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX 43"
4 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Saxo bank SAX 45"
5 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Team Columbia - HTC THR 49"
6 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 1.03.
7 USA19850110 Lewis Craig Team Columbia - HTC THR 1.05.
8 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1.06.
9 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD ISD m.t.
10 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
11 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
12 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.05.
13 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy ISD ISD 1.21.
14 SUI19820913 Stalder Florian BMC Racing Team BMC 1.21.
15 GBR19791006 House Kristian Rapha Condor RCR 3.17.
2009-08-21 : The Ritz-Carlton, Powerscourt - Waterford - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV 5:10:37
2 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
3 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
4 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
5 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
7 NOR19850717 Wilmann Frederik Joker Bianchi Team TJB m.t.
8 UKR19830723 Kvachuk Olekdandr ISD ISD m.t.
9 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo bank SAX 7"
10 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD ISD 16"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV Pts.
2009-08-22 : Clonmel - Killarney - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Columbia - HTC THR 5:07:33
2 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Joker Bianchi Team TJB m.t.
5 BEL19861005 Van Vooren Steven An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
6 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
7 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Team Halfords HAF m.t.
8 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff Team MTN MTN m.t.
9 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Lucchini Neri Nuova Comauto m.t.
10 RSA19860924 Van Heerden Juan Team MTN MTN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV Pts.
2009-08-23 : Bantry - Cork - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Joker Bianchi Team TJB 4:00:10
2 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
3 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX 33"
4 USA19850110 Lewis Craig Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
5 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
6 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
9 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
10 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD ISD m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Pinotti Marco
2 Downing Russel
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Vandenbergh Stijn
2 Ljungqvist Marcus
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
2018-03-03 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Oued Eddahab
2018-03-04 Paris Nice
2018-03-04 GP Industria & Artigianato
2018-03-04 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018