All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 10 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Avenir 2009
2.Ncup UCI Européen
2009-09-05 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB 30:33:41
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1"
3 GER19870221 Fuchs Sergej Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1.16.
4 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus Club Garmin 1.24.
5 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
6 ERI19881110 Teklehaimanot Daniel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1.26.
7 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 1.32.
8 SUI19870609 Schnyder Nicolas Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 1.40.
9 BLR19890425 Krasilnikau Andrei Equipe Nationale Bielorussie BLR 1.49.
10 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR 1.57.
2009-09-05 : Dreux - Dreux - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 2:58:28
2 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
3 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1.25.
4 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor ISD ISD m.t.
5 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB 1.29.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF Pts.
2009-09-06 : Dreux - Tourville-la-Campagne - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19881223 Paiani Jean Lou V.C. Lyon Vaulx en Velin LVV 2:58:23
2 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Davo - Lotto - Davitamon DAV m.t.
3 SUI19880312 Baer Michaël Hadimec - Nationale Elettronica HAD m.t.
4 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
5 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF Pts.
2009-09-07 : Le Thuit-Signol - Compiègne - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Adria Mobil ADR 4:38:55
2 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas Team Kuota - Indeland TRS m.t.
3 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Davo - Lotto - Davitamon DAV m.t.
4 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
5 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF Pts.
2009-09-08 : Margny-lès-Compiègne - Sedan - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Team Capinordic CPI 4:40:20
2 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 7"
3 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Creusot Cyclisme CCY 11"
4 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
5 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas Team Kuota - Indeland TRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF Pts.
2009-09-09 : Sedan - Guénange - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Orbea Continental ORB 3:52:03
2 DEN19880121 Ostergaard Niki Team Capinordic CPI m.t.
3 SLO19880527 Furdi Blaz Sava SAK m.t.
4 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus Club Garmin m.t.
5 FRA19870623 Bonnafond Guillaume AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF Pts.
2009-09-10 : Château-Salins - Gérardmer - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Katyusha Continental Team KTA 3:33:54
2 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
3 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 22"
4 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP m.t.
5 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR 28"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB Pts.
2009-09-11 : Gérardmer - Ornans - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas Team Kuota - Indeland TRS 4:17:12
2 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
3 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
5 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Creusot Cyclisme CCY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB Pts.
2009-09-12 : Ornans - Ornans CLM ind - 27 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB 36:12:39
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 3"
3 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus Club Garmin 19"
4 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Thüringer Energie Team TET 34"
5 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Equipe nationale du Portugal POR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB Pts.
2009-09-13 : Besançon - Besançon - 116 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 2:55:54
2 GER19870114 Keinath Nico Hadimec - Nationale Elettronica HAD m.t.
3 USA19880607 Barton Chris BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 3"
5 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas Team Kuota - Indeland TRS 18"
historic
2008 - 2.Ncup
1 Bakelants Jan
2 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2007 - 2.Ncup
1 Mollema Bauke
2 Martin Tony
2006 - 2.Ncup
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Gesink Robert
2005 - 2.Ncup
1 Bak Lars Ytting
2 Riblon Christophe
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018