All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Avenir 2010
2.Ncup UCI Européen
2010-09-05 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP 26:49:21
2 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 1.44.
3 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP 1.55.
4 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 2.05.
5 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Orbea Continental ORB 3.17.
6 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 3.59.
7 FRA19890510 Bonnin Thomas Albi Velo Sport 4.05.
8 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 4.10.
9 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP 4.14?
10 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
2010-09-05 : Vierzon - Vierzon - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong U23 TLS 8:55
2 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Trek Livestrong U23 TLS 6"
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 7"
4 FRA19890721 Desriac Loïc CC Etupes ETU 19"
5 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Thüringer Energie Team TET 21"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong U23 TLS Pts.
2010-09-06 : Vierzon - Saint-Amand-Montrond - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Thüringer Energie Team TET 3:37:05
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI m.t.
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Caja Rural CJR m.t.
4 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
5 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong U23 TLS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong U23 TLS Pts.
2010-09-07 : Saint-Amand-Montrond - Cusset - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19890911 Delaplace Anthony Saur - Sojasun SAU 3:53:21
2 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 5"
3 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC 8"
4 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
5 ESP19820705 Garcia De Mateo Rubio Raul Supermercados Froiz m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Trek Livestrong U23 TLS Pts.
2010-09-08 : Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule - Col du Béal - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19890626 Eijssen Yannick PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team 4:11:48
2 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP 21"
3 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 26"
4 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP 33"
5 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 56"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19890626 Eijssen Yannick PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team Pts.
2010-09-09 : Ambert - Vals-les-Bains - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC 4:33:53
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF m.t.
3 GER19881205 Rosch David Atlas Personal ARH m.t.
4 FRA19881223 Paiani Jean Lou Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon 2.00.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 2.06.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19890626 Eijssen Yannick PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team Pts.
2010-09-10 : Vals-les-Bains - Loriol-sur-Drôme - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Thüringer Energie Team TET 4:01:13
2 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Equipe nationale d'Espagne ESP m.t.
3 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 1"
4 AUS19881014 King Benjamin 2 Trek Livestrong U23 TLS m.t.
5 SLO19900223 Tratnik Jan Zheroquadro Radenska RAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19890626 Eijssen Yannick PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team Pts.
2010-09-11 : Saillans - Risoul - 204 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP 5:44:31
2 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 39"
3 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
4 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP 41"
5 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 43"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP Pts.
2010-09-12 : Guillestre - Risoul CLM IND - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP 33.35.
2 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 47"
3 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion CEP 1.17.
4 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1.45.
5 CRC19880421 Brenes Gregory Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC 1.53.
historic
2009 - 2.Ncup
1 Sicard Romain
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2008 - 2.Ncup
1 Bakelants Jan
2 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2007 - 2.Ncup
1 Mollema Bauke
2 Martin Tony
2006 - 2.Ncup
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Gesink Robert
2005 - 2.Ncup
1 Bak Lars Ytting
2 Riblon Christophe
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017