All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Avenir 2005
2.Ncup UCI Européen
2005-09-01 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC 34.54.21
2 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2r Prévoyance 59"
3 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team 1.06.
4 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.13.
5 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Jartazi - Granville Team 1.14.
6 FRA19800123 Berthou Eric R.A.G.T. Semences 1.17.
7 AUS19851031 Walker William Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1.18.
8 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Perutnina Ptuj PER 1.27.
9 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team 1.32.
10 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim 1.33.
11 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Orbea Continental ORB 2.07.
12 FRA19810706 Talabardon Yannick Crédit Agricole 2.25.
13 FRA19830302 Bonnaire Olivier Bouygues Telecom 2.50.
14 FRA19800903 Duret Sébastien Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 3.02.
15 FRA19810316 Mazet Julien Auber 93 AUB 4.29.
2005-09-01 : Argentré-du-Plessis - Argentré-du-Plessis
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC 3.04.45
2 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
3 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
4 FRA19800903 Duret Sébastien Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
5 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team CSC 02"
6 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Française des jeux FDJ 14"
7 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
9 FRA19821228 Cantero Y Grijelmo Vincent Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
10 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC Pts.
2005-09-02 : Argentré-du-Plessis - Sainte-Scolasse-sur-Sarthe - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Health Net Presented By Maxxis 4.03.56
2 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
3 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
5 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
6 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
7 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
8 KAZ19850906 Chernyshov Ilya Capec Cycling Team m.t.
9 BEL19800701 Van Loocke Jurgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 USA19841215 Murphy John Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC Pts.
2005-09-03 : Sainte-Scolasse-sur-Sarthe - Sassay - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER 4.48.11
2 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 AUS19851031 Walker William Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 FRA19800123 Berthou Eric R.A.G.T. Semences m.t.
5 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2r Prévoyance 16"
6 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
7 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
8 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
10 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER Pts.
2005-09-04 : Sassay - Chauvigny - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 3.41.11
2 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
3 CRO19800615 Danculovic Tomislav Perutnina Ptuj PER 02"
4 NED19820204 Heijboer mathieu Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 05"
5 BEL19810526 Stubbe Tom Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
6 FRA19810316 Mazet Julien Auber 93 AUB m.t.
7 GER19820301 Müller Christian Team CSC 07"
8 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim 1.02.
9 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER Pts.
2005-09-05 : Leignes-sur-Fontaine - Montmorillon - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820301 Müller Christian Team CSC 26.49
2 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Crédit Agricole 16"
3 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 17"
4 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC 31"
5 FRA19830113 Berges Emilien-Benoît R.A.G.T. Semences 44"
6 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2r Prévoyance 59"
7 NED19820204 Heijboer mathieu Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1.07.
9 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.09.
10 GER19850423 Martin Tony Gerolsteiner 1.10.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC Pts.
2005-09-06 : Chauvigny - Guéret - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB 3.25.01
2 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Auber 93 AUB m.t.
3 KAZ19840927 Kolessov Alexey Capec Cycling Team m.t.
4 FRA19800903 Duret Sébastien Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
5 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19800123 Berthou Eric R.A.G.T. Semences 2.04.
7 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
8 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC m.t.
9 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
10 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC Pts.
2005-09-07 : Guéret - Mauriac - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850705 Gottfried Alexander Team Sparkasse 3.39.37
2 FRA19800903 Duret Sébastien Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
3 KAZ19840927 Kolessov Alexey Capec Cycling Team 02"
4 GER19850423 Martin Tony Gerolsteiner 36"
5 FRA19800126 Coutouly Cedric Agritubel - Loudun 40"
6 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB 54"
7 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
8 FRA19820817 Naibo Carl Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
9 FRA19820612 Minard Sébastien R.A.G.T. Semences m.t.
10 FRA19810316 Mazet Julien Auber 93 AUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC Pts.
2005-09-08 : Aurillac - Aurillac - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Crédit Agricole 4.13.55
2 USA19830106 Raisin Saul Crédit Agricole 2"
3 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 3.24.
4 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team 3.26.
5 FRA19800903 Duret Sébastien Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
6 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
7 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
8 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
9 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC Pts.
2005-09-09 : Maurs - Carmaux - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19820817 Naibo Carl Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 3.51.04
2 FRA19800126 Coutouly Cedric Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
3 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi Crédit Agricole 07"
4 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Française des jeux FDJ 25"
5 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
6 BEL19810924 Blanchy Michael Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
7 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
8 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
9 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
10 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC Pts.
2005-09-10 : Blaye-les-mines - Blaye-les-Mines - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19820612 Minard Sébastien R.A.G.T. Semences 3.30.11
2 FRA19800126 Coutouly Cedric Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
3 ESP19800917 Diaz Armas Dailos Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
4 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team 21"
5 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
6 USA19810610 Frischkorn William Team TIAA - CREF - 5280 m.t.
7 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
8 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
10 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
historic
2007 - 2.Ncup
1 Mollema Bauke
2 Martin Tony
2006 - 2.Ncup
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Gesink Robert
 
 
Women
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018