All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Avenir 2014
2.Ncup UCI Européen
2014-08-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 23:54:28
2 AUS19950511 Power Robert Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 30"
3 RUS19931116 Rybalkin Aleksey Lokosphinx LOK 44"
4 RUS19920308 Foliforov Alexander Itera - Katusha TIK 51"
5 BEL19931006 Vervaeke Louis Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 1:15
6 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 2:25
7 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Rad-Net Rose Team RNR 3:16
8 POR19920319 Silva Joaquim Equipe nationale du Portugal POR 5:37
9 FRA19930721 Maison Jérémy VC Toucy 5:54
10 GBR19950330 Geoghegan Hart Tao Bissell Development Team BDT 8:56
2014-08-23 : Prologue : Saint-Flour - Saint-Flour
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19920806 Flakemore Campbell Avanti Cycling Team ART 5:45
2 ITA19930531 Martinelli Davide Team Colpack 1"
3 NED19930111 Roosen Timo Rabobank Development Team RDT 3"
4 AUS19950511 Power Robert Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 4"
5 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 5"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19920806 Flakemore Campbell Avanti Cycling Team ART Pts.
2014-08-24 : Saint-Flour - Brioude
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19930504 Skjerping Kristoffer Team Joker TJO 3:37:31
2 NED19921106 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam MET m.t.
3 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Christina Watches - Kuma CTO m.t.
4 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 2.21.
5 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Christina Watches - Kuma CTO Pts.
2014-08-25 : Brioude - Saint-Galmier
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 3:36:13
2 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
3 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
4 AUT19931104 Gogl Michael Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer GWO 2"
5 GBR19930502 Doull Owain An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Christina Watches - Kuma CTO Pts.
2014-08-26 : Montrond-les-Bains - Paray-le-Monial
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 3:31:32
2 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
3 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
4 ITA19940225 Zurlo Federico Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
5 FRA19940422 Jauregui Quentin Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Christina Watches - Kuma CTO Pts.
2014-08-27 : Saint-Vulbas - Plateau de Solaison
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19920419 Davidenok Ilya Continental Team Astana AS2 4:14:26
2 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Rabobank Development Team RDT 3"
3 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 42"
4 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 58"
5 ITA19941220 Ciccone Giulio Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA 1:05
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL Pts.
2014-08-28 : Bons-en-Chablais - Les Carroz
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Development Team 2:21:09
2 RUS19920308 Foliforov Alexander Itera - Katusha TIK 8"
3 NOR19941228 Eiking Odd Christian Team Joker TJO m.t.
4 AUS19950511 Power Robert Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
5 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL Pts.
2014-08-29 : Saint-Gervais-les-Bains - La Rosière
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 3:18:05
2 AUS19950511 Power Robert Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
3 RUS19931116 Rybalkin Aleksey Lokosphinx LOK 3"
4 RUS19920308 Foliforov Alexander Itera - Katusha TIK 20"
5 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 38"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL Pts.
2014-08-30 : Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - La Toussuire
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19931006 Vervaeke Louis Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 3:05:44
2 RUS19920308 Foliforov Alexander Itera - Katusha TIK 34"
3 RUS19931116 Rybalkin Aleksey Lokosphinx LOK m.t.
4 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
5 AUS19950511 Power Robert Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 37"
historic
2013 - 2.Ncup
1 Fernandez Andujar Ruben
2 Yates Adam
2012 - 2.Ncup
1 Barguil Warren
2 Chamorro Chitan Juan Ernesto
2011 - 2.Ncup
1 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban
2 Boily David
2010 - 2.Ncup
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Talansky Andrew
2009 - 2.Ncup
1 Sicard Romain
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2008 - 2.Ncup
1 Bakelants Jan
2 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2007 - 2.Ncup
1 Mollema Bauke
2 Martin Tony
2006 - 2.Ncup
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Gesink Robert
2005 - 2.Ncup
1 Bak Lars Ytting
2 Riblon Christophe
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
2018-01-31 Coupe des Nations de l'Espoir Blue Line
2018-02-07 Tour d'Affrique du Sud
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017